Ugreen PowerRoam 2200 (15357)
Videos 26Photos 15 |
Ugreen PowerRoam 2200 |
|
Li-Ion or LiFePO4: What’s best for charging station and UPS?Understand the strengths and weaknesses of lithium batteries used in charging stations and UPS
Autonomous power supply: what are portable charging stations?Environmentally friendly energy sources for home and travel
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ugreen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ugreen.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Ugreen PowerRoam 2200
All prices 11 →Ugreen Power Roam 2200 (GS2200) GS2200 відвантаження день в день | 46 299 ₴ |
Портативная электростанция GS-2200 2400W/2048Wh Li FePO4 GS-2200/15357 | 46 362 ₴ |
UGREEN Ugreen GS-2200 2400W/2048Wh LiFePO4 (GS-2200/15357) gs-2200/15357 | 51 025 ₴ |
UGREEN PowerRoam 2200 (GS2200) | 47 890 ₴ |
Ugreen Power Roam GS2200 2200W 2048Wh | 50 514 ₴ |
6 more offer(s)
relatively inexpensive, normal battery capacity, fast charging, quiet cooling system there is no bypass, floating problems with the output of the AC (perhaps only for me), it works crookedly and there is no Ukrainian language in the application Олександр Левчук: use Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 less than month |
Can be used for micro-furling, electric kettle or other heavy equipment. tight, compact, quiet Nope Алексей Прокопенко: use Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
Ugreen PowerRoam 2200 configurations
Price for Ugreen PowerRoam 2200 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ugreen PowerRoam 600 | from 18 949 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 | from 28 099 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Ugreen PowerRoam 2200 | from 46 299 ₴ | 11 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
After almost two weeks of using the Ugreen PowerRoam 1200, a few problems surfaced.
The station does not correctly calculate the percentage of the remaining charge and the amount of working time (when the display shows 6-8% and there are still 30-40 minutes of work time - the load suddenly turns off and the display shows 0%) and this is after several cycles of full discharge and charge.
Sometimes the AC output turns off by itself (it just turns off 220 without any obvious reasons, you can immediately manually turn on the AC output and the station will continue to work) with a load of about 100 watts, I tested it on the refrigerator and the computer separately. This problem does not occur often, but in any mode of operation, and there are 3 of them
Standard mode
Energy saving mode
Permanent inclusion mode
The device has a sufficiently powerful inverter with a low efficiency, a poorly calibrated indicator system and a mediocre mobile application that does not have a Ukrainian language.
In general, the station does its job, but these nuances really spoil the impression. When I unpacked it, it seemed like a very cool thing, a beautiful fully printed box and a good design of the product itself.