Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 2.4 kg
Videos 20Photos 2 |
Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 2.39 kg |
|
Representing the mid-price segment, Ultimate Nutrition branded whey protein is available in a variety of packaging and flavor options. So, in addition to the additive in a 2.4 kg can (80 servings), a 4.5 kg bucket and several relatively small packages, including a single-portion probe, are on the market. More than 10 flavors are available, including chocolate cream, popular fruit flavors (raspberry, banana), vanilla, and more.
sports nutrition. The advantages include a good protein concentration, because a 30-gram serving contains 25 grams of protein. With them, the user receives at least 6 g of BCAA. The calorie content of one serving reaches 130 calories, but at the same time the amount of carbohydrates and fats is small — 2 and 1 g, respectively. The manufacturer declares the best miscibility and solubility of the additive in water or other drinks on the market.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ultimate Nutrition 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ultimate Nutrition.
Buy Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 2.4 kg
All prices 49 →Протеин Ultimate Prostar 100 Whey Protein, 2.39 кг Банан CN1197-1 | 2 540 ₴ |
Сироватковий протеїн Ultimate Nutrition PROSTAR Whey Protein 2.39 kg | 2 503 ₴ |
Протеин Ultimate Prostar 100 Whey Protein, 2.39 кг Печенье-крем CN1197-8 | 2 540 ₴ |
Протеин Ultimate Prostar 100 Whey Protein, 2.39 кг Клубника CN1197-6 | 2 540 ₴ |
Протеин Ultimate Prostar 100 Whey Protein, 2.39 кг Без вкуса CN1197-11 | 2 405 ₴ |
I like it. Very similar to Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey but cheaper. no Alex Crime: use Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 4.54 kg few months |
Ultimate Nutrition branded whey protein represents the mid-price segment of sports supplements and is a worthy competitor to other popular products like Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey.
High concentration of protein
Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein refers to complex proteins, which include whey protein isolate and concentrate. And the third key component here is whey peptides (separate chains of amino acids).
One serving (30 grams) contains 25 g of protein, that is, its concentration exceeds 83%. This is a high figure for this type of sports nutrition. The remaining 5g comes from fats, carbohydrates, and the minimum required set of fillers, including sweeteners, soy, etc. In total, with one full scoop we get 130 kilocalories. And in total, there are 80 servings in a 2.39 kg can.
Excellent composition
The protein quality parameters in Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein confirm an excellent amino acid profile. Each serving contains approximately 6 g of BCAAs. Separately, it is worth mentioning the wealth in L-cysteine (920 mg), while competitors have at least 2 times less. This amino acid is considered an effective antioxidant, improves digestion and speeds up the recovery of the body (for example, after intense training).
Plus, the overall quality of the additive is also confirmed by various “folk tests”, such as checking for curdling by cooking.
Variation of tastes
Customers are offered different flavors of protein, including cocoa, chocolate cream, vanilla, banana, biscuits, various fruit variations, etc. The powder mixes well and does not foam much when whipped.
According to reviews, a richer taste is obtained when mixed with milk, and some varieties seem cloyingly sweet. Anyway, Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein is a good supplement for fueling the body with protein during the period of mass gain (and not only).
Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein configurations
Price for Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 0 kg | from 50 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 0.5 kg | from 706 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 0.9 kg | from 960 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 2.4 kg | from 2 375 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Ultimate Nutrition Prostar 100% Whey Protein 4.5 kg | from 4 518 ₴ | 12 offers |