Vitals AM 6.5-100W
Videos 2Photos 4 |
Vitals AM 6.5-100W |
|
Affordable and high quality mini pressure washer with 5m reinforced anti-kink hose, ergonomic gun, filter and adjustable fan nozzle. Differs in compact overall dimensions, modest weight (5,5 kg) and the reliable design mounted on a convenient plastic wheel base. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, aimed at economical home users. Designed for the use of low intensity (1-3 times a week).
Allows you to quickly and easily clean a car, motorcycle or bicycle from dirt and dust. Able to wash garden tools, plastic furniture, barbecues and other structures made of durable materials (metal, plastic, natural or artificial stone, hardwood). The Vitals AM 6.5-100W household high-pressure cleaner will help you quickly give a neat appearance to paths, fences, hedges, outdoor stairs and terraces. Quickly remove dust from the facades and walls of houses. Equipped with a three-piston aluminium self-priming pump, working in conjunction with a reliable 1200 W electric motor. The width of the water jet can be adjusted from a narrow dagger-type stream to a wide fan spray, and the capacity reaches 6.5 L/min.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Vitals 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Vitals.
Buy Vitals AM 6.5-100W
All prices 11 →Мийка високого тиску Vitals Am 6.5-100w compact AM100 | 4 160 ₴ |
Мінімийка Vitals Am 6.5-100w compact (53931) | 3 467 ₴ |
Vitals Vitals Am 6.5-100w compact 53931 | 3 467 ₴ |
Мойка высокого давления Vitals Am 6.5-100w compact | 3 454 ₴ |
Мойка высокого давления VITALS Am 6.5-100w compact | 3 467 ₴ |
Yes, you can use the services of ordinary car washes, of which there are many in the city, but I live outside the city, and it’s wasting time to specifically go to the car wash after work. There are car washes near large shopping centers and supermarkets, but I'm not the only one who is so smart and the queues there are usually gigantic. After another such expectation, I spat and ordered myself such a budget mini-washer, originally from Latvia. And he did the right thing, because this is a situation where you spend it once, and the useful return stretches for many years. It looks like this model was specially created for buyers like me. The tasks before her were as follows: a small sedan car, three cross bikes (mine, wife, daughters) and a house territory in the form of paths made of tiles and paving stones, an asphalted piece of road from the gate to the garage and the actual gate with a fence. And she copes with her duties, as they say, "with a bang." There is only one nozzle at the sink - fan and the figures for working / maximum pressure are also not the most impressive. But with the help of this most adjustable fan nozzle, it is quite possible to make a dense, tight water beam, and the pressure and water flow are honest, without the hype and exaggeration that little-known brands love to indulge in so much. In short, it washes confidently and quickly, it consumes up to 6 liters of water per minute, which is not much. Convenience in work adds a long five-meter high-pressure hose and a fairly long electric cable. It is stored upright, so it takes up minimal space in the garage. The machine, although small, is very noisy, even if you buy special protective headphones. With prolonged work, you need to take breaks according to the scheme: 15 minutes work - 10 minutes rest / cooling. However, this rarely limits, because if you wash without shampoo, then in 15 minutes you have time to do everything, and if with shampoo, then after applying it, you have to wait anyway. |