Vitals Master AM 6.5-120W
Videos 2Photos 10 |
Vitals Master AM 6.5-120W |
|
The material of the pump is aluminium. Auto-stop function — shutting off the engine when the pistol is triggered
How to prolong the life of the pressure washerHow to properly use high-pressure washer to maximize its lifespan
Frequently asked questions about pressure washersIt is better to learn everything about pressure washes here than to try to get a sincere answer from the seller in the store
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Vitals 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Vitals.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Vitals Master AM 6.5-120W
All prices 26 →Мийка високого тиску Vitals Master Am 6.5-120w turbo 120547 | 4 693 ₴ |
Мийка високого тиску Vitals Am 6.5-120wr сomfort | 4 800 ₴ |
Vitals Vitals Am 6.5-120wr сomfort 178232 | 4 800 ₴ |
Мойка высокого давления Vitals Master Am 6.5-120w turbo | 4 676 ₴ |
Мойка высокого давления VITALS MASTER Am 6.5-120w turbo | 4 693 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Quiet sound, power, async. the motor, the quality of the hoses, the device itself as a whole, you can find fault with the foam tank, but not a fact, I haven’t called yet. The pressure of the water did not bother me at all, I was afraid that it would be worse. Water consumption, my subjective opinion is large, I want 30 percent less) use Vitals Master AM 6.5-120W less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →
This is my first experience, the sink impressed me with the fact that it is very quiet, I was looking for a brushless motor, a cool shutdown function if there is a water leak or other nuances with the supply. A hose of 7 meters is enough, ideally I want 8, models with a 5 meter hose were immediately swept aside when searching. The hose also pleased me, it is flexible and rigid, it scrolls along the axis when it is blown, i.e. the gun can be rotated along the axis, it seems that not all pistols have such a function.
I was afraid that it would be rather weak, but no, even with an ordinary nozzle it knocks down nodular dirt from slate, tiles, cement! I also washed the car, but without foam, so I won’t write.
I was surprised at the flow, I thought it would be much less, I bought a 40l tank specifically so that the water supply hose would not be connected in winter and saw the water flow. 60 liters went fast enough for me. In general, I am satisfied with the purchase, I will buy more dredging cutter and active foam!