Volt Polska HEXA-GEN 3500 (6GEN3500A1)
Photos 10 |
Volt Polska HEXA-GEN 3500 |
|
Gasoline generator, which in terms of power belongs to the middle class. It is designed to service loads up to 3 kW and has two 230 V sockets for connecting electricity consumers, as well as 12 V output terminals. The main working body of the Volt Polska HEXA-GEN 3500 generator is a 4-stroke gasoline internal combustion engine, paired with a synchronous alternator. The engine has a working volume of 210 cm3 and a power of 7 hp. Fuel consumption is 1.5 l/h and the fuel tank holds 15 liters of gasoline. The generator has folding handles and wheels, thanks to which the 40-kg device can be moved around the construction site or site by one person.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Volt Polska 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Volt Polska.
Buy Volt Polska HEXA-GEN 3500
All prices 11 →Volt Polska HEXА-GEN 3500 3,5 kWt суперсоотношение цена-качество, the best | 5 999 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор VOLT POLSKA HEXА-GEN 3500 (6GEN3500A1) | 8 999 ₴ |
Volt HEXA-GEN 3500W (6GEN3500A1) | 8 850 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор Volt Polska HEXА-GEN 3500 (6GEN3500A1) | 6 850 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор Volt Polska HEXА-GEN 3500 (6GEN3500A1) | 6 070 ₴ |
An excellent generator for the money, you can feel from the performance and reliability that it was assembled in Europe, not China. In the reviews I see that the person was sold some kind of fake, since the product is really good and it’s immediately obvious. An excellent workhorse, it works quite quietly. There are transport wheels. No, everything works! Игорь: use Volt Polska HEXA-GEN 3500 more than year |
Sergei from the PermiKo company sold me this horror. He assured me that the quality - mother, don’t worry! And what did I see? I unpack it - the tank is unpainted, all the frame pipes are either scuffed or unpainted. The frame was hit from below, so much so that the pipe was bent. I informed the seller about this - he blames everything on Nova Poshta. First impressions are that the generator was assembled somewhere in the suburbs, not even in China, and it should cost 5000 UAH, but not 9500 UAH. There is no AVR, as the seller assured me. I started it, thank God, drove it for a bit, then loaded it up - freezer, refrigerator, light, I heard the engine turning on. How can you load it up to 3.5 kW - it will burn out! I stood overnight with the gas tank tap open - gasoline dripped through the air filter. I called the seller and said: “If you’re not happy with it, send it for service - we didn’t have any problems with this model. We’ll transfer the money to your card.” I installed it, I’m afraid to be left without money and without a generator! I do not recommend either this model or the seller; New Collected in the gateway! Владимир Емченко: use Volt Polska HEXA-GEN 3500 less than month |