Wacom One Small (CTL-472)
Videos 21Photos 8 |
Wacom One Small |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Wacom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Wacom.
Buy Wacom One Small
All prices 59 →One by Wacom small CTL-472-N | 2 739 ₴ |
Графічний планшет Wacom One Small (CTL-472-N) | 1 799 ₴ |
Графічний планшет Wacom One Small (CTL-472-N) | 1 670 ₴ |
Графічний планшет Wacom One Small (CTL-472-N) | 2 088 ₴ |
Графический планшет Wacom One Small (CTL-472-N) | 2 088 ₴ |
An indispensable gadget for photo retouching. Since this is essentially a tool, I want to note its workmanship, it is excellent. The tablet is made as cast, there are no squeaks, it does not bend, it is tactilely executed perfectly. The stylus is also convenient, and for its transportation, a cloth nest was added to the tablet, which is really convenient. The controls are very precise, but the eraser is missing. It would be more comfortable with him. I will take the next model with sensitivity to inclinations and pressing force, but for now the price stops. The positioning of the stylus is good, there are no dips when moving the hand. The size of the tablet is enough for me, and as for me it’s even convenient that it’s not big, maybe I retouch one photo all day long. Moving on a smaller plane is not so tiring for the hand. Does not creak, very high quality assembled. Perfect size for the arm. Precise positioning. During the use, there have never been any problems in use. No eraser. |
Wacom is the No. 1 brand in the graphics tablet scene worldwide. Special for beginner artists and retouchers in the assortment of the Japanese company there is a line of One devices. Model S is the youngest in it with a working area of A6 format (152x95 mm).
light feather
The tablet is assembled in a plastic case with a bright coloring of the back (red or light green). The weight of the device is only 240 g. Another 9 g is added to this figure by the complete pen. The stylus for the model recognizes 2048 levels of pressure, “out of the box” it comes with interchangeable tips and tweezers for quick replacement of consumables. On the "body" of the pen there are two buttons for setting personal user settings. The stylus does not require batteries to operate.
Fine art
The layout of the graphics tablet's workspace provides visual reference points when drawing or painstakingly processing photographs. Also on the front surface of the device is a connection activity indicator, shining with a white “fire”. Wacom One Small "docks" with a laptop or computer via a USB cable. Unfortunately, the length of the standard lace leaves much to be desired, and the manufacturer does not recommend using third-party wires.
Pleasant trifles
In the additional assets of the tablet, it is worth writing down a nice little thing — a fabric label on the right side of the case for attaching the stylus. But the eraser and multi-touch support were not delivered to the device. However, this is the prerogative of the older series of Wacom graphics tablets. In the low-cost division, the One in size S stood out no worse than the “classmates”.