Wacom One Medium (CTL-672)
Videos 25Photos 6 |
Wacom One Medium |
|
The Wacom One Medium graphics tablet has a 13.3-inch diagonal active area, which provides plenty of space for creativity and editing of advanced projects. The size is optimal for clear elaboration of even the smallest details. The device resolution is 2540 lpi (lines per inch), which ensures high detail of transferred images and reproduction accuracy. The tablet is well suited for transportation and use in various conditions and places, the weight of the device is 432 grams. The kit includes a stylus for operation that does not require batteries. The pen's pressure sensitivity is 2048 levels, which allows you to create soft transitions and fine lines when drawing, but is far from a professional level. The device synchronizes with all types of operating systems on Windows 7 and higher and Mac OS from update 10.10.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Wacom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Wacom.
Buy Wacom One Medium
All prices 51 →One by Wacom medium CTL-672-N | 4 299 ₴ |
Графічний планшет Wacom One Medium (CTL-672-N) | 2 699 ₴ |
Wacom One Medium (CTL-672-N) | 2 950 ₴ |
Графічний планшет Wacom One Medium (CTL-672-N) Ua | 5 199 ₴ |
Графический планшет Wacom One Medium (CTL-672-N) Ua | 4 999 ₴ |
0 0 1 4 |
The tablet does not buggy, does not slow down and does not lag. It is beautifully made, the pen is large enough and comfortable to work with. It is not heavy, compact and not expensive. Ideal for retouching photos, removing dust, scratches, unwanted arrows, text, and more. You can adjust pen pressure and transfer hotkeys from applications. Immune to tilt and the power cable sticks out on the left side when it's best positioned on the long top side of the tablet. Юлия: use Wacom One Medium few months |
You can adjust the pressure of the pen and transfer hotkeys from applications. Of the minuses - immunity to tilt and the power cable sticks out on the left side, when it is better to place it on the long top side of the tablet.