WD Blue WD40EZRZ 4 TB 64/5400 (WD40EZRZ)
Videos 9 | Expecting restock 5 676 ₴ Placement: built-in; Type: HDD; Size (GB): 4000; Form factor ("): 3.5; Manufacturer's warranty: 2 years; Cache memory (MB): 64; RPM: 5400 rpm; |
WD Blue WD40EZRZ 4 TB 64/5400 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
User reviews 126 | 17 6 25 65 |
Arrogance Nope Дмитро: use WD WD10EZEX more than year |
suitable for file dump worked for almost 10 years, price, survived a broken power supply speed, noise максим тищенко: use WD WD5000AZLX more than year |
a good data keeper I have been using it for 5 years and there are no problems quiet, price no Андрій Масловський: use WD WD10EZEX more than year |
3 out of 126 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
WD Blue WD40EZRZ configurations
Price for WD Blue WD40EZRZ |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Blue WD5000AZLX 500 GB 32/7200 | from 990 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Blue WD5000AZRZ 500 GB 64/5400 | from 2 043 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Blue WD10EZRZ 1 TB 64/5400 | from 2 286 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
WD Blue WD10EZEX 1 TB 64/7200 | from 1 985 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
WD Blue WD20EARZ 2 TB 64/5400 | from 2 578 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
WD Blue WD20EZAZ 2 TB 256/5400 | from 2 699 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD Blue WD20EZBX 2 TB 256/7200 | from 2 617 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
WD Blue WD30EZAZ 3 TB 256/5400 | from 3 600 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Blue WD40EZAX 4 TB CMR | from 4 499 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
WD Blue WD40EZAZ 4 TB SMR | from 3 608 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
WD Blue WD60EZAZ 6 TB SMR | from 5 434 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
WD Blue WD80EAZZ 8 TB 128/5640 | from 6 833 ₴ | 21 offer |
For that hour, everything was at a standstill, including Windows, online and offline games, and programs. No problems. Having survived a lot of turning off the lights, he is still alive. The noise is present like in all HDDs, but nowhere else.