Toshiba N300 HDWQ140EZSTA 4 TB
Videos 12Photos 8 | 5 400 ₴ Buy! Жесткий диск Toshiba N300 4 TB (HDWQ140EZSTA) Box (Коробка) HDWQ140EZSTABerloga.kh.ua3 year with us (Lviv) Report |
Toshiba N300 HDWQ140EZSTA 4 TB |
|
High-performance internal 3.5″ 4 TB (4000 GB) hard drive from the Toshiba N300 family of HDDs, which are designed for use in network storage at the level of a small enterprise. This line includes seven models of various sizes (from 4 GB to 14 TB). The design and firmware of this hard drive is optimized for use in NAS arrays with up to 8 bays. The manufacturer is positioning itself as a product of the middle price category, which can also be used in home and office network storages, data exchange with which is organized using high-speed network cable or wireless connections.
The Toshiba N300 HDWQ140EZSTA hard drive is also suitable for the role of a reliable drive in a workstation disk array. It is able to accommodate files of large working projects and photo, video, audio content. This drive implements the CMR recording method, and its magnetic plates rotate at a speed of 7200 rpm, providing a read speed of up to 204 MB / s. Proprietary technology Dynamic Cache Technology (intelligent caching algorithm) optimizes cache allocation in the process of reading / writing for maximum performance.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Toshiba 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Toshiba.
Toshiba N300 HDWQ140EZSTA configurations
Price for Toshiba N300 HDWQ140EZSTA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Toshiba N300 HDWQ140EZSTA 4 TB | from 5 400 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba N300 HDWG460UZSVA 6 TB | from 7 374 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba N300 HDWG11AUZSVA 10 TB | from 10 840 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Toshiba N300 HDWG21CUZSVA 12 TB CUZSVA | from 11 160 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Toshiba N300 HDWG21CXZSTA 12 TB CXZSTA | from 13 600 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Toshiba N300 HDWG21EEZSTA 14 TB | from 12 600 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Toshiba N300 HDWG31GUZSVA 16 TB | from 13 400 ₴ | 4 offers |