Willer PU10R Optima Mini
Photos 3 |
Willer PU10R Optima Mini |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Willer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Willer.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Willer PU10R Optima Mini
All prices 16 →Водонагрівач Willer PU10R optima mini | 3 200 ₴ |
Водонагрівач WILLER PU10R optima mini | 3 989 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) електричний накопичувальний Willer PU10R optima mini | 3 350 ₴ |
Бойлер Willer PU10R optima mini | 3 990 ₴ |
Бойлер Willer pu10r Optima Mini | 3 795 ₴ |
11 more offer(s)
Small water heater. That is exactly what I was missing in my shoe shop. In addition to me, my assistant also works in it, and we need hot water both for technical purposes and just for washing hands. Previously, we simply heated the water with an electric kettle, and washed our hands under cold water. Both were, to put it mildly, inconvenient, so the purchase of a water heater suggested itself. We chose this particular small or, as I call it, "bucket" option, and here's why. According to our needs, a six to ten liter water heater would be enough for us. But then the water in it would have to be heated to a high temperature, so that it would then be diluted with cold water. A high temperature, or rather its difference with the temperature in the room, increases heat loss. That is, the hotter the tank, the more heat per unit time it loses. And I set this water heater to 50 degrees, that is, the water in it is just very warm, but not hot, and heat loss in this case is minimal. The first thing that attracts attention is its considerable weight. And all because the metal of the tank here is thick, and even protected by a layer of special enamel. It has a heating element powerful enough for such a volume of one and a half kilowatts. Up to 50 degrees, 15 liters of cold water in summer it warms up in about 20-25 minutes, but in winter, when it’s time to call cold water icy, this time lengthens to half an hour, or maybe more. The thermostat is intelligent, the temperature change gives a smooth. In the description of the online store in which I bought it, it was written that it was made in Serbia. Guess what was written on his native packaging? China, of course)) I'm not against goods from China, let me remind you that iPhones are exclusively made there, but why try to hide it? |
Add Review
Possible mounting options:
- Model PA10R Optima Mini - for installation above the sink
- Model PU10R optima mini - for installation under the sink
Willer PU10R Optima Mini configurations
Price for Willer PU10R Optima Mini |
---|---|---|---|---|
Willer PU6R Optima Mini | from 2 835 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Willer PA10R Optima Mini | from 3 150 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Willer PU10R Optima Mini | from 3 150 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Willer PA15R Optima Mini | from 3 700 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Willer PU15R Optima Mini | from 3 600 ₴ | 12 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →