Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro 15 2021 [Mi Notebook Pro 15 i5 11320H 16/512GB/MX450 Gray]
Videos 36Photos 7 | from 34 292 up to 38 800 ₴ Compare prices 10 →2021Pro (business)extreme battery lifeUltra HD (4K)OLEDdedicatedSSD M.2USB4Wi-Fi 6fast chargebacklightfingerprint scannergood sRGBgood AdobeRGBgood NTSCgood DCI-P3 Display:15.6 ", 3456x2160 (16:10) CPU:Core i5, 11320H, 3.2 GHz Graphics card:MX450 RAM:16 GB Storage:SSD M.2, 512 GB OS:Windows 10 Home Laptop weight:1.8 kg |
Configurations Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro 15 2021 1
Specifications
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro 15 2021 [Mi Notebook Pro 15 i5 11320H 16/512GB/MX450 Gray] |
|
Matte, glossy or anti-glare: Which screen coating should you choose?What are the benefits of different types of screen coating in laptops and monitors?
How to find exactly the laptop you need?Guide to choosing the best laptop for the user's tasks
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Prices Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro 15 2021 [Mi Notebook Pro 15 i5 11320H 16/512GB/MX450 Gray]
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro 15.6 (JYU4390CN) Approved Вітринний зразок | 35 931 ₴ |
Ноутбук Xiaomi Laptop Pro 14 Silver (JYU4412CN) Laptop Pro 14 Silver (JYU4 | 35 640 ₴ |
Xiaomi Mi Notebook Pro 15.6 (JYU4390CN) Approved Витринный образец | 35 572 ₴ |
Ноутбук Xiaomi Laptop Pro 14 Silver (JYU4412CN) | 34 492 ₴ |
Xiaomi Laptop Pro 14 i5/16G/512G (JYU4412CN) MJ-061651 | 37 199 ₴ |
more offers 5 → |
Close
Screen, Performance, Battery, Charging (Fast), Fingerprint scanner, Video card, Keyboard (I got used to it very quickly) The sound is not very good
The price is a little high It was hard to find The charging plug is Chinese but the adapter is good and came quickly |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommend
I have been looking for this laptop in all stores on the Internet since February 10th.
I called 3-4 stores, and some NoName was found from the prom.
He has already installed Ukrainian Windows and engraving in advance, which is very pleasing, but not those very beautiful wallpapers.
The laptop was delivered on February 24 (an ideal date, of course).
I immediately went to pick it up at Nova Poshta (I would never let UkrPoshta carry this, especially from Kyiv).
The box was big, but hugging it, I reached home (1.5 km).
By the way, the adapter is in an interesting place; didn't even notice at first.
I opened it (for the second time, because I checked it at the post office), set up Windows, connected everything where necessary, and this laptop has already been working without problems from February 24 to April 4.
Even errors were not in the programs.
If you have money, I strongly advise you to buy.
And now I’ll tell you about the tests in games (although I only played Among Us, Genshin Impact and Minecraft).
The frame rate is listed in "high screen resolution (3456 by 2160) | small screen resolution (1920 by 1200)".
All tests were carried out while connected to the charger.
FPS was measured through Win+G.
Genshin Impact:
Weak settings: 60 | 23
Medium settings: 53 | 17
High settings: 40 | 15
Maximum settings: 25 | 2 (yes, it's not a bug, 2 FPS)
Minecraft Forge 1.12.2, 14 mods, shaders format BSL (Low):
"With shaders 3456 by 2160 | Without shaders at the same resolution With shaders 1920 by 1200 | Without shaders 1920 by