Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 Active
Videos 5Photos 24 |
The Xiaomi brand smartwatch (Redmi series) is a low-cost wearable gadget released in 2023 with a rectangular dial. The characteristic features of the model include the presence of a built-in speaker and microphone, which allows you to use the device to receive Bluetooth calls (from a paired smartphone). The 1.83-inch IPS touch display is positioned as frameless, has a peak brightness of 450 nits and a resolution of 280x240 pixels.
Users can choose from 200+ available watch face designs. The Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 Active smart watch has decent moisture protection (up to 5 ATM), so you can leave it on to wash your hands or shower, or swim in the pool (there is a corresponding sports mode). In total, it claims to support 100 types of fitness activities, including the most popular ones - running, cycling, exercise on the track, rowing, jumping rope. The model is capable of measuring heart rate and blood oxygen levels, monitoring sleep, assessing stress levels and maintaining a women's calendar. Other features include a GPS module, magnetic charging, a metal case and a quick-release strap. The battery life of the device ranges from 8 to 12 days, depending on the intensity of use.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 Active
All prices 84 →Redmi Watch 3 Active Black (BHR7266GL) | 1 599 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 Active Black (BHR7266GL) BHR7266GL | 1 599 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 Active Black (BHR7266GL) | 1 726 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 Active Black | 1 399 ₴ |
Смарт-часы Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 Active Black (BHR7266GL) BHR7266GL | 1 430 ₴ |
I bought a watch, everything seems to be fine, but there is one thing, but the energy saving does not work, I was disappointed. Normal in functionality The deception was upsetting. юрий рожок: use Xiaomi Redmi Watch 3 Active few months |
I gave this watch to my wife. I have not worn them, but I have experience in setting them up, plus my wife’s consultation during the wearing process. Personally, I liked them. They are budget-friendly, don’t look cheap, you can receive calls from them, they have a very pleasant vibration response (soft, not intrusive), which was a surprise for me personally. The screen is 3.5, maximum 4 points. He's not bad, but he lacks PPI. When on your hand, then it’s normal, as soon as you look closer, you can immediately see the pixels. Another minus is that the display itself gets scratched quickly. This is especially noticeable when the screen is turned off, under the light. Lots of small scratches
I don’t know how accurately the heart rate monitor works, as there is no standard one. But the stress function seemed like marketing to me. We checked out of interest, if you scare, or cause a slight fright, nothing really changes. In general, there are various functions, such as changing the external screen, or reading SMS, etc. Plus, it’s not a bad application that collects a lot of data, such as how far you walked per day, week, month, average speed, where you went, what time, etc. I would recommend this device as an additional accessory, so that in addition to statistical data, it would not be boring (which is what I actually planned to give to my wife). Well, I will note a very flexible setup. You can turn off almost everything. Set it up too. For example, the frequency of vibration when notified, or a ban on a specific application. Budget-friendly in price, but high quality, and informative in the settings. Nice strap included. You can customize and change the main menu of the watch (the choice is huge). The battery life is not bad, 3 days without recharging - easy. It charges quite quickly. I didn’t like the screen, or rather the pixels, which are visible if you bring the watch closer by at least half a meter. The screen gets scratched quickly. |