Xiaomi Redmi AC2100 (DVB4238CN)
Videos 15Photos 13 |
Stylish, high-performance and functional dual-band wireless router (router) that fully supports the Wi-Fi 5 standard and is equipped with six antennas to create the highest quality coverage. It is one of the most affordable household routers of the AC2100 class. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed to build a high-speed wireless network in an apartment, small private house or small office (up to three stationary PCs).
The high-speed Gigabit Ethernet WAN port allows you to realize the potential of a gigabit connection to the provider's cable network. In addition to the functions of the router, the Xiaomi Redmi AC2100 wireless router can play the role of a repeater. Thanks to the performant hardware platform based on the Mediatek MT7621A processor and support for multi-stream data transfer technology (2x2 MU-MIMO + 4x4 MU-MIMO), a high theoretical data transfer rate is claimed. In the 2.4 GHz band, it reaches 300 Mbps, at 5 GHz — up to 1733 Mbps. Three adaptive Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports allow you to create a small and fast local network with a throughput of up to 1 Gbps. The router correctly processes VPN traffic and routes IPTV streams. Ensures the full operation of current security protocols and traffic encryption.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi AC2100
All prices 10 →Xiaomi Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Wi-Fi Router Redmi AC2100 STH000 | 2 049 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi Wi-Fi Router AC2100 White | 2 021 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Xiaomi Redmi (ac2100) White | 2 053 ₴ |
Роутер Wi-Fi Router Redmi AC2100 White | 2 122 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Xiaomi Wi-Fi Router Redmi AC2100 | 2 005 ₴ |
I've been using it for almost a year, it's a great router. The amplifier is powerful, mobile application for control and settings. I would like the power supply to be internal rather than external) use Xiaomi Redmi AC2100 few months |
Simplicity and Power It was possible to provide more settings to the user use Xiaomi Redmi AC2100 few months |