Zalman Wattbit II ZM500-XEII
Zalman Wattbit II ZM500-XEII 2021Wattbit |
|
Affordable 500W mid-range computer power supply with traditional fixed cable subsystem and non-80 Plus certified. The manufacturer is positioning itself as a product of an affordable price category, designed to power universal home and low-cost gaming systems. It can be used as a regular power supply for workstations (including those equipped with professional graphics accelerators of entry/middle level).
Cooled by a controlled low-noise 120mm fan with an optimized impeller shape for better heat dissipation. The Zalman ZM500-XEII power supply is based on a simple and reliable hardware platform with traditional circuitry using the principle of group voltage stabilization. The use of a high-quality element base and fairly large aluminium heatsinks allow the device to deliver up to 90% of the power along the +12V line, operating with a current load of up to 37.5 A. The set of cables is notable for four SATA connectors, three MOLEX, and a PCI-E 8-pin connector (6+2). The manufacturer provides a complete set of necessary protective systems, including: SCP (short circuit protection), OVP (overvoltage protection at the input), OPP / OLP (current overload), OTP (overheating).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Zalman 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Zalman.
Buy Zalman Wattbit II ZM500-XEII
All prices 35 →Zalman WattBit II 500W (ZM500-XEII) ZM500-XEII | 1 659 ₴ |
ZALMAN 500-XEII (500W) (ZM500-XEII) | 1 649 ₴ |
Блок питания zalman WattBit ii zm500-xeii 500w v.2.3 Fan 12см 83+ max | 1 579 ₴ |
Блок живлення Zalman ZM500-XEII 500W | 1 499 ₴ |
having bought a friend to replace yoga of an old bp bo robiv upgrade a pc short lower ksas і vx а koshtuє + - just so having made less nizh pіv fate i zdoh Xeon E5: use Zalman ZM500-XEII few months |
Zalman Wattbit II configurations
Price for Zalman Wattbit II |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zalman Wattbit II ZM400-XEII | from 1 249 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
Zalman Wattbit II ZM500-XEII | from 1 457 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Zalman Wattbit II ZM600-XEII | from 1 747 ₴ | 36 offers |