70mai Dash Cam A800S
Videos 43Photos 8 |
70mai Dash Cam A800S |
|
Top-level DVR for high-quality shooting around the clock. An advanced Sony IMX415 CMOS matrix is installed at the heart of the device, and the flagship HiSilicon Hi3559V200 chip is responsible for image processing. In fact, this combination of components provides video shooting at a maximum resolution of 4K (3840x2160 pixels). In low light conditions, the Xiaomi 70mai Dash Cam A800s turns on the 3D DN dynamic noise reduction mode, as a result, the recorder “sees” at night as well as during the day.
Also in the bins of the device there is a WDR software feature to improve detail in scenes with strong light differences. The model is equipped with a GPS adapter, an ADAS driver assistance system (includes passive safety features LDWS and FCWS — warnings about lane departure and collision, respectively), a G-sensor for detecting shocks, sudden accelerations and braking of the car. Power is supplied to the device via a wire from the cigarette lighter socket, and in case of emergencies, a built-in rechargeable battery with a capacity of 500 mAh is provided.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog 70mai 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models 70mai.
Buy 70mai Dash Cam A800S
All prices 17 →Відеореєстратор Xiaomi 70mai Dash Cam A800S (Black) | 4 959 ₴ |
Автомобильный видеорегистратор Xiaomi 70mai Dash Cam A800S | 4 888 ₴ |
Відеореєстратор 70mai A800S | 6 999 ₴ |
Відеореєстратор 70Mai Dash Cam A800S 4K Global | 5 006 ₴ |
70Mai Dash Cam A800S+ Hardwire Kit | 9 717 ₴ |
Even if the video quality is guaranteed, it seems that you don’t need to turn on 4k quality, Full HD is enough. It’s easier to set up, the video is wonderfully bright, all license plates are visible. The variety of Ukrainian language. Олександр: use 70mai Dash Cam A800S less than month |
My wife gave it for my birthday. Very solid registrar, with excellent video recording quality. Hook-and-loop was included for attaching the recorder to the windscreen. Installation did not cause any difficulties. Also included was a cable for hidden installation. I had to suffer a little, but they stretched it under the ceiling. The videos are very juicy, with an abundance of details. It also shoots well at night, the numbers are visible, even if the cars have a very bright illumination of the number. I'm using 1080p 60fps. I don't need it anymore, and at 60 frames you can see the details better, IMHO. Plus, in low light, 1080p can be seen better. The downside is that you can not turn left or right. There is a slope though. Bought a 64 GB card, works great. As for night shooting, I really liked how smoothly and efficiently the camera records video. Even in places where there is almost no light, the camera sees better than my eye. An amazing discovery for me, maybe a couple of times I downloaded the video from night trips. By the way, in the kit there was a charger for two USB, which is very convenient. Separately, I want to note the application. Convenient, easy to set up, but sometimes it slows down, apparently the camera itself slows down. Excellent video recording quality. Excellent equipment, including charging for 2 yusb. Easy to use menu and app. The camera itself works very quickly, no brakes or lags. It is possible to record clips 60 seconds long (finished clips). Unfortunately, the mount does not allow you to rotate the registrar horizontally. Sometimes the app is a bit buggy. Or the camera itself. Think for 2-5 seconds. Pavelvet: use 70mai Dash Cam A800S few months |