70mai Dash Cam Pro Plus A500S
Videos 34Photos 4 |
70mai Dash Cam Pro Plus A500S |
|
DVR from the category of "top for your money" from a well-known subsidiary brand of the Chinese company Xiaomi, which has made a name on automotive electronics. At the head of the “engine compartment” equipment of the model is a 5 MP Sony IMX335 matrix, supported by “smart” algorithms of 3D DNR and WDR technologies, which are aimed at maintaining the clarity of each frame by adjusting the exposure, reducing noise and ensuring the optimal level of image contrast.
At the exit, Xiaomi 70mai Dash Cam Pro Plus A500s allows you to see the picture at a maximum resolution of 2592x1944 pixels. The registrar is able to superimpose the speed of movement of the car and reference to the terrain on the video sequence. He draws data about this from the built-in GPS module. You can track the entire route of the trip by car through a proprietary mobile application when you connect your smartphone to the registrar via Wi-Fi.
The software assets of the model have passive safety features LDWS (marking compliance control) and FCWS (warning of a sharp approach to the car ahead). Access to the files and settings of the device is opened both from the mobile programme and from the 2-inch diagonal screen directly in the equipment of the device. Just in case, the model was equipped with a 500 mAh backup battery.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog 70mai 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models 70mai.
Buy 70mai Dash Cam Pro Plus A500S
All prices 15 →Відеореєстратор Xiaomi 70mai Dash Cam Pro Plus A500S (Dash Cam Pro Plus A5 | 4 499 ₴ |
Xiaomi Відеореєстратор Xiaomi 70mai Dash Cam Pro Plus A500S (Dash Cam Pro | 4 499 ₴ |
Автомобільний відеореєстратор Xiaomi 70mai Dash Cam Pro Plus A500S (1 каме | 4 741 ₴ |
Відеореєстратор 70Mai Dash Cam Pro Plus + Noktowizyjna Interior Dash Cam F | 6 888 ₴ |
70Mai Dash Cam Pro Plus + Noktowizyjna Interior Dash Cam Fc02 A500S | 7 056 ₴ |
Thanks wife. gave a super DVR) The quality of the video is super, and it doesn’t matter if the shooting is in the sun or at dusk. The picture is sharp, clear, no noise, with a good viewing angle. Among other things, you can connect a second camera, which I did. Filming is front and back. The registrar is mounted on a plate, which in turn is glued to the windscreen. There is a GPS module that reads data about the location and speed of the car. At first I thought about turning off this feature, in some places I drive a little faster than allowed, and I was afraid that there might be complaints if something happened. But it turned out. that in addition to recording coordinates and speed, the registrar records the entire route, which can be viewed through the off application. The coolest thing is that you can see the average speed for individual sections. It is noteworthy that there is a built-in battery, which lasts for 15-20 minutes. A very useful thing if you need to take the reg in hand and go to shoot the incident. The model is super, very satisfied, and I recommend to buy. Excellent video quality. No problem shoots against the sun and in the evening. You can connect a second camera. Convenient fastening, quickly inserted and removed. Remembers routes and speed of movement. Although I did not buy it, but the price is still too big, IMHO. Kiril9219: use 70mai Dash Cam Pro Plus A500S few months |