A4Tech Bloody B-080
Videos 8Photos 7 |
A4Tech Bloody B-080 350x280 mm430x350 mm |
|
Large size L fabric gaming pad with rubber backing. Designed to organize comfortable gameplay in game projects of various genres. It is positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category, aimed at both beginner e-sportsmen and enthusiasts, and ordinary gamers. Due to the moderately large size of 430x350 mm, it can be placed on ordinary computer tables. In addition to gaming, it is great for everyday use and solving various work tasks.
A large area allows you to perform amplitude movements with the manipulator without disruption and loss of control over the cursor. Suitable for gamers who prefer low, medium and high mouse sensitivity settings. The basis of the A4 Tech Bloody B-080 gaming mat is 2 mm porous rubber, which does not slip at all on smooth laminated or glass tabletops. The working surface of the accessory has a comfortable lint-free fabric coating of dense weaving, which guarantees the most accurate positioning of all types of optical and laser sensors of any gaming mice. Slight slip resistance prevents accidental movements, but does not cause unnecessary stress to the player's hand. The edges of the rug are carefully stitched, which prevents delamination of materials.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog A4Tech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models A4Tech.
Buy A4Tech Bloody B-080
All prices 94 →Iгрова поверхня A4Tech B-080S Bloody | 349 ₴ |
Коврик игровой B-080, серия Bloody, в тубе, черный | 436 ₴ |
Игровая поверхность A4Tech B-080S Bloody | 314 ₴ |
Игровая поверхность Bloody A4 Tech B-080 (Black) | 459 ₴ |
Bloody B-080 | 469 ₴ |
0 1 0 4 |
size, material quality, wear resistance, color no mydu: use A4Tech Bloody B-080 more than year |
Rug neochen not flaky and beautiful for 2 months it was already covered in villi and EVERYTHING clogged into it + the stitched edges begin to deteriorate Wonder of u: use A4Tech Bloody B-080 more than year |
Generally irreplaceable thing, that's all. Somehow before the acquisition did not even think about how much. The rug is very comfortable, and most importantly with the perfect size ratio, as for me. It seems to be large, but at the same time it does not occupy the entire table (I saw this at the steel series). What surprised me was the texture of the surface, it's woven and felt. But at the same time, the mat glides perfectly, that the mouse is that the hand. The sidewalls are stitched here, not very tightly, but stitched. The only thing I didn't like was the density of the material. It's not that the mat isn't thick enough, it just doesn't seem to be enough to hold a straight shape. If it is simpler, then it bends and waves appear, which, frankly, are annoying. Other than that, I don't even know what to complain about. The price is adequate, the materials are pleasant, not smelly, I like the quality of the surface, the mouse glides well, the dimensions are very good. All in all, I recommend this rug. Nice textured fabric (precisely textured, not smooth). The sides are embroidered with threads, which means they will not tear ahead of time + you feel the border of the rug directly with your hand. The perfect size for me, without occupying the entire table with a rug. I just don't like it when something interferes with the keyboard and warps it. I did not like that the thickness of the rubber is not enough to keep the shape. Sometimes the rug goes with oxen because of this. Антон Ч: use A4Tech Bloody B-080 few months |
A series of gaming products Bloody from A4 Tech is known to all fans of shooters. It attracts attention due to its stylish and at the same time aggressive appearance, as well as affordable cost with good performance.
Stitched outline
A tight and stable fit of the product to the table is achieved by means of a rubber coating on the base of the rug. The playing surface is made of fabric with a stitched bright orange insert around the perimeter, which is used in the design to prevent possible delamination of the mat. The mouse glides on the work surface clearly and predictably, confidently responding to all the player's commands.
Dimensions
The thickness of the pad is not so small (4 mm), which does not adversely affect the tactile sensations from its use at all. The large dimensions of the product (43x35 cm) make it attractive for those who like the big move of the gaming manipulator — they will certainly have somewhere to turn around without the risk of going beyond the working area. And if you don’t need such dimensions, take a closer look at the younger brother of the rug in the face of the A4 Tech Bloody B-072, whose dimensions are 27.5x22.5 cm.
Carrying tube
Some mats may not level well at the beginning of operation. The issue is solved by pressing the product with something heavy (for example, a voluminous book). In addition, A4 Tech Bloody B-080 collects dust on the playing surface, which must be cleaned by hand washing the mat. But what deserves respect is a stylish carrying tube in the style of the entire Bloody series with bloody drawings around the perimeter. The A4 Tech Bloody V8 gamepad boasts a similar style, paired with which the rug will look most harmonious.
A4Tech Bloody B-080 configurations
Price for A4Tech Bloody B-080 |
---|---|---|---|---|
A4Tech Bloody B-081 | from 385 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
A4Tech Bloody B-080 | from 300 ₴ | 97 offers |
Surface control. Cleaned and washed with a bang. Lives very long. The thickness of the rug decides, and not just the size, well, you understand what I mean)))