Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb
Videos 5Photos 6 |
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb 2020 |
|
An affordable network media player with support for UltraHD/4K/8K video, a full set of necessary wireless/cable network interfaces and a clear LED display. Runs Android 9 AOSP operating system, providing full access to the Google Play application store. Unlike the older models of the X96 Max Plus family, this device has a reduced amount of RAM to 2 GB and only 16 GB of storage, a single-band Wi-Fi 4 wireless module and does not support Bluetooth.
The manufacturer is positioning it as a product in the basic price category of 2020, aimed at connecting to any LED/OLED TVs, incl. models that do not have SMART functionality. The Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb media player will make it possible to organize viewing of various domestic and foreign online cinemas (Kyivstar TV, Megogo, Sweet.tv, ukrainske.tv, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Apple TV).
There are also applications for watching Youtube, Twitch and other streaming services. The powerful 4-core ARM processor Amlogic S905Х3 (GPU Mali-G31 MP2 video core) ensures smooth video playback with a resolution of up to 3840x2160 at 60 frames/sec. On the side of the case there is an SD/SDHC/SDXC card reader and two USB ports (one high-speed USB 3.0), which support connecting local flash drives and mobile HDD/SSD drives. Comes with a programmable remote control.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Android TV Box 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Android TV Box.
Buy Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb
Смарт ТВ-Приставка X96 MAX+ Android TV (905x3/2GB/16GB) X96MAX+2/16G | 1 834 ₴ |
Медіаплеєр X96 Max+ 2/16 GB | 1 475 ₴ |
Тв приставки на андроїд X96 MAX+ 2/16 Android Smart TV | 1 579 ₴ |
Смарт приставка Amlogic X-96 Max Plus 2/16 Гб IPTV | 2 275 ₴ |
1 1 0 3 |
An excellent set-top box for IPTV television with a Wi-Fi connection. No Lidia Neelova: use Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb more than year |
Using it for 3 months, everything works great. You can connect a wireless keyboard and mouse, and use it as a monoblock. Can't connect USB TV, need extra socket use Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb few months |
I didn’t like it, it gets very hot, when you watch it for a long time, YouTube reboots itself No Gets hot макс калиниченко: use Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 32 Gb few months |
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb configurations
Price for Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 16 Gb | from 1 475 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 32 Gb | from 1 849 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Android TV Box X96 Max Plus 64 Gb | from 2 189 ₴ | 3 offers |