ANKER 521 PowerHouse (A1720)
Videos 29Photos 16 |
ANKER 521 PowerHouse |
|
Charging station with 200W output power. The device has compact dimensions (216x212x144 mm) and low weight (3.7 kg). The plastic case, which has a carrying handle, hides a capacious 256 Wh battery pack. The battery of the ANKER 521 PowerHouse charging station is made using lithium-iron-phosphate technology. The manufacturer claims that the life of this battery exceeds 3000 cycles. On the front panel of the device there is an LED lamp, a display and a set of outputs for connecting electricity consumers. There is a socket for powering equipment operating on 230 V AC, a 12 V DC output in the form of a car cigarette lighter, two USB A ports and a USB-C connector. The latter can be used to charge the station itself (up to 80% of the nominal capacity in 1.5 hours with with the included charger).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ANKER 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ANKER.
Buy ANKER 521 PowerHouse
All prices 31 →Зарядна станція Anker 521 PowerHouse Portable Power Station (256Wh/200W) A | 8 599 ₴ |
Зарядна станція Anker 521 PowerHouse - 256Wh 200W | 7 899 ₴ |
Anker 521 PowerHouse відвантаження день в день | 7 299 ₴ |
Зарядна станція Anker PowerHouse 521, 256 Вт/год, 200 Вт A1720311 | 10 999 ₴ |
Зарядна станція Anker 521 PowerHouse 256 Wh (200W) EU | 7 869 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
- quiet
- LiFePo4 battery - standard USB-C which can also be used to charge the station - dimensions
- via USB-C for charging “less” 65W - more than 1 USB-C output Alexander Andreyanov: use ANKER 521 PowerHouse more than year |
Having placed an order in ITBOx, the store has no complaints, everything arrived promptly and at a great price! Before Anker - there are a lot of complaints, the station arrives at 0 and is discharged - it’s not clear what they’re doing! The non-standard socket for charging is not suitable! When I tried and ordered the ECOFLOW, it arrived at 25% charged with a normal charging cable price B 0 discharged, non-standard charging cable |
Vicorist in macbook + monitor + light format
Vistachaє for 4-6 years Quiet robot
Silent charging Informative display Possibility of additional charging via type-c Economy inverter LiFePO4 battery Rarely can the inverter itself be switched on, as well as power-safe switching. |
ANKER 521 PowerHouse configurations
Price for ANKER 521 PowerHouse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ANKER 521 PowerHouse | from 7 299 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
ANKER 535 PowerHouse | from 12 899 ₴ | 65 offers | ||
ANKER 555 PowerHouse | from 22 999 ₴ | 13 offers |
So, the price/capability of the station is not ideal, but if you need a reliable station from your favorite radio, be sure to take a look at this model.