ANKER 535 PowerHouse (A1751)
Videos 29Photos 13 |
ANKER 535 PowerHouse |
|
Charging station with 512 Wh LiFePo4 battery pack. Designed for autonomous power supply of consumers with a total power of up to 500 W, and recharging portable electronics. The ANKER 535 PowerHouse charging station has an impressive set of outputs and connectors: two sockets (230 V), a car cigarette lighter (12 V), three USB A ports and one USB-C port. In addition to them, there is a display on the front panel that displays the necessary information for users, like the remaining battery power, and an LED flashlight. The device weighs 7.6 kg and has a convenient carrying handle.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ANKER 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ANKER.
Buy ANKER 535 PowerHouse
All prices 59 →Зарядна станція Anker 535 Portable Power Station (512Wh/500W) A1751 | 14 599 ₴ |
Зарядна станція Anker 535 PowerHouse 512 Wh | 500W EU | 13 999 ₴ |
Зарядна станція Anker 535 PowerHouse 512Wh (A1751311) | 14 578 ₴ |
Зарядная станция Anker PowerHouse 535 A1751311 (512 Вт·ч / 500 Вт) 149229 | 15 999 ₴ |
Anker 535 PowerHouse офіційна гарантія UA 60 мiс | 13 879 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
Lightweight, easy to charge Small number of ports Олег2013: use ANKER 535 PowerHouse more than year |
The charging station has a very high capacity, which completely justified its purchase within an hour of being turned off. The router + optics came online and charged 2 phones and 2 laptops. And for 2 years until it was light - it was charged back.
So, the price/capability of the station is not ideal, but if you need a reliable station from your favorite radio, be sure to take a look at this model. - quiet
- LiFePo4 battery - standard USB-C which can also be used to charge the station - dimensions
- via USB-C for charging “less” 65W - more than 1 USB-C output Alexander Andreyanov: use ANKER 521 PowerHouse more than year |
Having placed an order in ITBOx, the store has no complaints, everything arrived promptly and at a great price! Before Anker - there are a lot of complaints, the station arrives at 0 and is discharged - it’s not clear what they’re doing! The non-standard socket for charging is not suitable! When I tried and ordered the ECOFLOW, it arrived at 25% charged with a normal charging cable price B 0 discharged, non-standard charging cable |
The ANKER 535 PowerHouse mobile charging station is best suited for outdoor trips and as a backup power source at home.
Advanced LiFePO4 battery
The device is assembled in a strong and durable case with protection against shocks and falls. This can explain the increased weight of the portable power plant in the context of peers - 7.6 kg. At the heart of the device is a LiFePO4 battery with a capacity of 512 Wh, a full charge of which is enough for three dozen procedures for charging a smartphone, long-term power supply for a laptop, and power supply of a total load of up to 500 W. The battery is controlled by an integrated BMS board.
Connection ports
All connection ports are placed on the front panel of the charging station. In particular, the model has two 230V outlets, three full-sized USB connectors, one USB type C with support for 60W Power Delivery fast charging, and a car cigarette lighter socket. Charging the device's own battery is carried out from a 230 V network in conjunction with power supply via the USB type C port. It is in this mode that you can reach an 80% charge level in about 2.5 hours. However, the model supports charging from solar panels, purchased separately.
Optimal balance
The operating parameters of the portable power station are displayed on the info display. The front panel of the device is visually divided into two parts by a horizontal strip of LED-backlight. For ease of carrying, the charging station is armed with an ergonomic handle. In general, the ANKER 535 PowerHouse gives the impression of an optimally balanced backup power source, and the model strongly adheres to this title.
ANKER 535 PowerHouse configurations
Price for ANKER 535 PowerHouse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ANKER 521 PowerHouse | from 7 299 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
ANKER 535 PowerHouse | from 13 199 ₴ | 59 offers | ||
ANKER 555 PowerHouse | from 22 999 ₴ | 14 offers |
I'm very pleased, the laptop can be charged 7-8 times, which lasts for 3 days