Apple AirPods Pro 2nd gen
Videos 26Photos 12 |
Apple AirPods Pro 2nd gen |
|
Apple's second generation of high-quality in-ear wireless Bluetooth headphones with Active Noise Canceling (ANC). It is positioned as a product of the upper price category in 2022, designed for users who prefer high-tech gadgets from the Californian company. Thanks to the optimized case design and a set of ear cushions, the headphones sit comfortably and confidently in your ears, without falling out even during sudden head movements, jumps and other activities.
Two advanced Apple H2 sound processors (one in each earcup), built-in gyroscopes, and advanced software digitally process sound based on head position. Headphones Apple AirPods Pro 2nd generation outwardly very similar to the first generation model. However, the noise reduction and intelligent equalizer algorithms have been significantly improved. The adaptive acoustic transparency mode can muffle too harsh extraneous sounds, but does not cut off the user from surrounding events, which is important, for example, when riding a bicycle. Touch control makes it easy to change modes, adjust the volume and control the playback of tracks. The updated case now comes with its own speaker, making it easy to find it using the Find My feature. Good autonomy (up to 6 hours) and support for fast charging technology will please highly mobile users.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple AirPods Pro 2nd gen
All prices 46 →Apple AirPods Pro 2nd generation (MQD83) | 9 000 ₴ |
Apple AirPods Pro 2nd generation (MQD83) MQD83 | 8 659 ₴ |
Навушники Apple AirPods Pro 2 (MQD83) | 9 129 ₴ |
Apple AirPods Pro 2 (MQD83) | 9 099 ₴ |
Apple AirPods Pro 2nd generation (MQD83) | 9 057 ₴ |
0 0 1 3 |
- "Noise cancellation mode", "Permeability mode", "Speech detection"
- pretty good sound with nice bass - the headphones are ergonomic and easy to control - batteries last long enough (plus the case itself) I do not single out such disadvantages as the worn case or quick contamination. Someone may not like it. Валентин К.: use Apple AirPods Pro 2nd gen more than year |
The headphones sound really cool and last a long time to charge.
It is possible to switch “sound penetration modes”, available: noise reduction, emergency, penetrating and automatic. The set includes nozzles of different sizes. Raju immediately buy a cover for the case, because the rags will soon appear. Zagalom, I highly recommend it, the stench is gorgeous! + Sound
+ Noise reduction (ANC) + Optimal form factor + Takes a long time to charge the charge + Currency system (clicks and swipes) + The shortest microphone in line with other TWS + Addition in the locator + Case with speaker - Price
- Microphone to catch sounds Valentine: use Apple AirPods Pro 2nd gen more than year |
In my opinion, the design with ergonomic ear pads sits well on the ears and ensures comfort with heavy hearing. Besides this, there is an intelligent sensor that automatically vibrates music when it comes out of the ear, which adds to their comfort. . The touchscreen interface is also user-friendly and efficient. Ensure that the battery lasts for three hours, and the case plays a secondary role - it provides additional charge and protects the headphones. Comfort, compactness, privacy By the hour the nozzles are buzzing Олег: use Apple AirPods Pro 2nd gen more than year |
Много ли функционала осталось при совместимости с android или данная продукция подходит только для Apple
Есть ли смысл брать данную продукцию или лучше выбрать что-то другое
Almost three years after the release of the popular Apple AirPods Pro TWS headphones, fans of products with a bitten apple icon have been waiting for the release of the successor to this popular model. The form factor has remained the same, but in terms of “stuffing” and functions, there are visible improvements here.
Adaptive Surround Sound
The headphones were equipped with an Apple H2 chip with improved sound quality and advanced algorithms for the active noise reduction system. A separate line in the second edition of the model pumped proprietary Spatial Audio spatial sound technology - the sound of the headphones adjusts to the shape of the user's ears, which must first be scanned by the iPhone's lidar. And for the smallest ears, the Apple AirPods Pro 2 now comes with XS-size tips (in addition to the standard S, M and L).
Active noise canceling
With Active Noise Cancelation, environmental noise is automatically muted, allowing you to fully enjoy your music. Also, the volume of the reproduced audio tracks is adjusted to the level of sounds from the outside - the “transparent” mode with Adaptive Transparency technology, which scans the place around the user 48 thousand times in one second, is responsible for this.
Swipe management
In addition to small panels with pressure sensors , each “ear” of the kit has acquired touch zones with the ability to control using swipes, which are responsible for lowering and raising the volume. Innovations have also affected the charging case - the case has got a built-in speaker for searching through the Find My application, and its charge is enough to provide 30 hours of battery life for the headphones. The case is charged from anything, whether it's a Lightning cord, a Qi wireless charger, MagSafe magnets or an Apple Watch charging platform.
- Personalized spatial audio with dynamic head tracking.
- Touch controls let you swipe to adjust volume and control playback functions.
- Adaptive equalizer.
- Ventilation system for pressure equalization.
- Dual beamforming microphones.
- Skin detection sensor.
- Accelerometer with speech recognition and motion sensor.
There are no complaints about the sound, the quality is sufficient for any genre, plus there is a rather pleasant bass. The most interesting discovery for me was the "Noise cancellation mode". You turn everything on, alone with the music. No side noises and sounds prevent you from concentrating. The "Permeability Mode" is also great, you can turn it on and feel like you are without headphones, but still there is a slight delay, just a thousandths of a second, while the microphones read the sound and transmit it to the speakers.
I also liked the "Conversation detection" function. If your hands are busy and the "Noise cancellation mode" is turned on, then if you start talking, the permeability mode is activated, if you stop talking, noise cancellation is activated again.
There are no questions about autonomy, as the manufacturer claims.
Microphones are normal. Interlocutors have no complaints about wireless headphones.
If you are a happy user of the best gadgets in the world from Apple, then you will appreciate how the amazing ecosystem works :) You can switch from a smartphone to a MacBook, go out again to a smartphone or a watch if you left your smartphone at home.
I advise you to buy. They are worth their money.