Apple MagSafe Battery Pack
Videos 35Photos 5 |
Apple MagSafe Battery Pack |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple MagSafe Battery Pack
All prices 6 →Apple MagSafe Battery Pack (MJWY3) | 7 572 ₴ |
Apple MagSafe Battery Pack (MJWY3) MJWY3 | 7 619 ₴ |
Внешний аккумулятор (павербанк) Apple MagSafe Battery Pack (MJWY3) | 7 591 ₴ |
Apple MagSafe Battery Pack (MJWY3) MJWY3 | 7 685 ₴ |
Apple MagSafe Battery 1460mah 20W White | 589 ₴ |
Зовнішній акумулятор Apple MagSafe Battery Pack (MJWY3ZE/A) | 3 999 ₴ |
In the Apple iPhone 12 generation, MagSafe branded wireless charging was implemented. In mid-July 2021, the MagSafe Battery Pack mobile battery was added to the line of iPhone accessories.
Limited compatibility
The mini-power bank is intended exclusively for the 12th family of "apple" smartphones. It can also be used to charge AirPods 2 and AirPods Pro. But with the Apple Watch, this will no longer work. The actual capacity of the external battery is only 1460 mAh, while the smartphone is charged at a power of 5 watts. Your phone must be running iOS 14.7 or later.
Secure fit
When connected to a smartphone through the magnets of the MagSafe system, the power bank arranges a little special effects: animation turns on on the iPhone screen, the charge levels of the smartphone and case are shown. On the back of the phone, the battery is held tenaciously, even when using a "holster" in the guise of original covers. There should be no problems with "non-native" cases either.
Fast wireless charging
There are no connectors for charging external devices on board the mobile battery. The Apple MagSafe Battery Pack only comes with a Lighting port. When connected to a 20W or higher power adapter, the power bank can charge iPhone up to 15W as a wireless charging station. The device will help extend the battery life of the iPhone on the road or on a walk, but it still cannot fully charge the smartphone due to the small capacity of the internal battery.