Apple Studio Display 27 " silver
Videos 33Photos 11 |
The debutant of 2022 in Apple's lineup is a 27-inch frameless monitor with a resolution of 5K, i.e. 5120x2880 pixels. The model represents the premium price segment and is aimed at fans of "apple" devices and those who need a screen with maximum image detail (here the pixel size is only 0.12 mm) and high-quality color reproduction (10-bit color depth and wide color gamut). These can be designers, video editors, Macbook owners, etc.
The Apple Studio Display is based on an IPS-matrix with Mini LED multi-zone backlighting. The latter helps to improve the contrast of the picture, and also guarantees a high margin of peak brightness, up to 600 cd / m². The advantages of the image also include wide viewing angles, True Tone technology with light sensors, no flicker (Flicker-Free). The model is equipped with an A13 Bionic chip, which, in tandem with a 12 MP webcam, provides additional focus during video conferencing. There is also a system of 6 speakers for surround sound, three USB-C ports (DisplayPort Alt Mode) with Power Delivery and Thunderbolt, but HDMI is missing here.
Buy Apple Studio Display 27 " silver
All prices 76 →Apple Studio Display with Tilt & Height Adjustable Stand (Standard Glass) | 105 735 ₴ |
Монітор Apple Studio Display with Tilt Adjustable Stand (Standard Glass) ( | 77 484 ₴ |
Монитор Apple Studio Display Standard glass Tilt and height adjustable sta | 104 520 ₴ |
Монітор Apple Studio Display with VESA Mount Adapter (Nano-Texture Glass) | 88 900 ₴ |
Монітор Apple Studio Display with Tilt Adjustable Stand (Nano-Texture Glas | 82 076 ₴ |