Asus ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint
Videos 17Photos 10 |
Asus ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint |
|
Asus ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint is a high-precision modification of the ROG Keris sniper mouse with an upgraded ROG AimPoint optical sensor. The model is part of the ROG enthusiast product line, belongs to the upper price segment and, according to the manufacturer, was created together with professional e-sports athletes to ensure maximum accuracy while shooting. The sensor has record sensitivity (up to 36,000 dpi versus 16 thousand of the original), registers movement at speeds of up to 650 inches per second (ips) and acceleration up to 50g, making it an ideal weapon for competitive shooters that require surgical precision and instant response.
Hinged button mechanism with zero clearance between button and switch ensures instantaneous actuation. And ROG Micro Switches with a lifespan of 70 million clicks with gold-plated connectors provide additional durability to the device. If necessary, the button switches can be replaced yourself. In addition to precision, Asus designers worked on the shape. The mouse turned out to be quite light (75 grams) and well balanced, the height of the hump is ideal for both palm and claw grip, the shape is tailored for the right hand, the side buttons are located under the thumb of the right hand.
Both main mouse buttons are made of durable PBT plastic. Rounded Teflon feet provide smooth gliding. The signature Aura lighting built into the logo and wheel allows you to customize colors and different visual effects. Asus ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint offers three options for connecting to your PC or laptop: a wireless 2.4 GHz ROG SpeedNova radio with low input latency, energy-efficient Bluetooth 5.1, or a two-meter USB cable. When connected wirelessly, the built-in 370 mAh battery provides about 5 days of continuous operation (without backlight). Wired connections use ROG Paracord, a lightweight, flexible cable that reduces friction on the surface, thereby reducing the impact on mouse movements.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint
All prices 47 →Миша Asus ROG Keris WL Aimpoint Black (90MP02V0-BMUA00) | 3 189 ₴ |
Миша бездротова Asus ROG Keris AimPoint RGB White (90MP02V0-BMUA10) 90MP02 | 3 199 ₴ |
Ігрова миша ASUS ROG Keris WL Aimpoint White (90MP02V0-BMUA10) 90MP02V0-BM | 3 199 ₴ |
ASUS ROG Keris WL Aimpoint Black (90MP02V0-BMUA00) | 3 199 ₴ |
Мышь asus rog Keris AimPoint rgb usb/wl/bt White 90mp02v0-bmua10 | 3 285 ₴ |
Until now I have been enjoying the A4tech, steelseries rival 3 mice. This is my first, dartless Misha. Although it has a variety of connections (radio/cable), and then there’s Bluetooth as an add-on. I've been searching the dongle for an hour, but the mouse at the bottom does not appear in the instructions (I haven't trimmed the dartless mice for a long time). The kit includes a manual adapter to which you can connect a dongle (whistle/signal receiver) to the mouse cable, which also has a clip. Misha looks beautiful in white, just like me. And then I turned to the software and it worked for me - even more manually (not in terms of the interface, but in terms of setup). As of today, it’s already running without recharging for two days a month and has lost another 24% (in active games, it’s not gravel, it takes 12-14 years in point and click, so if you play actively, the result will be less). The software allows you to change the height of the window, sensitivity to the surface, adjust manually, change the lighting when the charge drops to 20,25,30%. I am extremely pleased with my purchase and can definitely recommend it to friends and people who want to get their hands on a dartless bear, but don’t like cheap talk. Brave for the discount for 3000. Software, design, assemblies, connections, customization, equipment (I also note additional Teflon adhesives, spare micromicrochemicals for 1 million clicks, stickers for a secure grip), generator, ability to replace and the re-mixing powered the robot using the battery. The mouse shape is not suitable for everyone - rub it in your hands if possible. Let me go further. Dionis Preacher: use Asus ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint less than month |
Sniper mouse from Asus
Asus ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint is not just a gaming mouse, it is a real sniper tool for eSports players and enthusiasts. Developed in collaboration with professional players, it combines latest generation technology, precision and comfort to provide maximum advantage in any gaming situation.
Optical AimPoint sensor with 36K DPI sensitivity
At the heart of ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint is the latest AimPoint optical sensor with a stunning 36K DPI sensitivity that delivers incredible accuracy and responsiveness. Combined with a lightweight yet stable body and comfortable design, this mouse will become an extension of your hand, responding to your every move with absolute precision.
Top quality
Every detail of the ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint is designed for maximum comfort and durability. ROG mechanical microswitches provide crisp, fast clicks and are replaceable to ensure long-lasting performance. Replaceable Teflon feet, a flexible braided cable and spectacular Asus Aura Sync lighting only emphasize the high level of this model. Even with a wireless connection, you can expect multi-day use on a single charge, making the ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint an ideal choice for those who value freedom and mobility while gaming.