Asus ROG Theta 7.1 (90YH01W7-B2UA00)
Videos 19Photos 22 |
Asus ROG Theta 7.1 |
|
High-quality on-ear full-size closed-back gaming headset from the famous Asus ROG — Republic of Gamers gaming series. It belongs to the products of 2020, is one of the few headsets that truly provides full-fledged multi-channel sound, formed by a complex system of real dynamic drivers. Connects to the USB-C connector (adapter to USB A included). Each bowl of this model has four independent dynamic emitters with neodymium magnets.
They perform the role of front, centre, side and rear sound sources, as well as virtualize the sound of the subwoofer. This layout and well-tuned balance makes it possible to obtain real spatial positioning of sound sources in a dynamically changing game environment. Compared to low-cost headsets that use virtualization technology, the Asus ROG Theta 7.1 headphones can provide a real gaming edge.
Equipped with the SupremeFX S1220A audio codec with built-in D/A converter and four high-quality ESS 9601 multi-channel amplifiers. Equipped with a detachable gooseneck microphone with intelligent noise reduction. Despite its impressive weight (650 g), the headset fits comfortably on any head size. Equipped with LED-illuminated bowls. Certified to work with Discord and TeamSpeak apps.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus ROG Theta 7.1
All prices 40 →Asus ROG Theta 7.1 (90YH01W7-B2UA00) Black 90YH01W7-B2UA00 | 14 299 ₴ |
Навушники ASUS ROG Theta 7.1 USB Black | 14 299 ₴ |
Ігрові навушники Asus ROG Theta 7.1 Black (90YH01W7-B2UA00) | 9 599 ₴ |
Ігрові навушники Asus Rog Theta 7.1 Black 90YH01W7-B2UA00 | 14 299 ₴ |
Гарнітура Asus ROG Theta 7.1 Black (90YH01W7-B2UA00) 90YH01W7-B2UA00 | 14 299 ₴ |
Soft. Sound quality, microphone, size, weight, noise isolation, software. Respect Me: use Asus ROG Theta 7.1 less than month |
I do not plan to return the headphones, perhaps in the future, the opinion will change, so far so.
p.s. An external sound card might have changed the situation for the better, but this is not certain.