Asus ROG Thor ROG-THOR-850P (90YE0090-B001N0)
Videos 17Photos 6 |
Asus ROG Thor ROG-THOR-850P 850 W1200 W |
|
Powerful, reliable and efficient power supply of the highest price segment, which is designed for installation in a modern computer case with a translucent sidewall. An important feature of the model is the presence of an OLED display, which displays the amount of electricity consumed in watts in real time. Additionally, the case of the unit is equipped with an integrated ASUS Aura RGB lighting, which can be synchronized with the general illumination of the computer case and other devices that support ASUS Aura technology.
The Asus ROG Thor 850P power supply has the highest level of energy efficiency, as evidenced by the 80 PLUS PLATINUM certification. This model boasts a power of 850 W, which is enough to create a computer system with any level of performance. The cooling system is hybrid. A button is placed on the control panel, with which you can activate the continuous passive cooling mode. ROG aluminium blocks are used as heatsinks for excellent heat dissipation. As an active cooling system, a 135 mm cooler is used, based on a sealed ball bearing assembly with IP5X protection.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Asus 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Asus.
Buy Asus ROG Thor ROG-THOR-850P
All prices 35 →Блок живлення ASUS ROG THOR 850W 80+ Platinum ROG-THOR-850P 90YE0090-B001N | 11 488 ₴ |
Блок питания Asus Rog Thor 850W 80+ Platinum (ROG-THOR-850P) | 11 162 ₴ |
Блок живлення Asus ROG-THOR-850P | 11 162 ₴ |
Блок питания ASUS ROG THOR (850W), 80+ Platinum, 135мм, 1xMB 24pin(20+4), | 12 876 ₴ |
Блок живлення ASUS 850W ROG THOR 80+ Platinum (90YE0090-B001N0) | 12 153 ₴ |
Posh block Quiet screen quality No AmuN-Ra K: use Asus ROG-THOR-1200P few months |
Asus ROG Thor configurations
Price for Asus ROG Thor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Asus ROG Thor ROG-THOR-850P | from 10 989 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Asus ROG Thor ROG-THOR-1200P | from 12 120 ₴ | 4 offers |