Atlantic Steatite Cube 100 S4CM
Videos 2Photos 2 |
Atlantic Steatite Cube 100 S4CM |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic Steatite Cube 100 S4CM
All prices 31 →Atlantic Atlantic Steatite Cube VM 100 S4C 861312 | 13 599 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Cube VM 100 S4 C 1500W (861312) | 13 599 ₴ |
Бойлер Atlantic VM 100 S4 C 1500W (STEATITE Cube)(861312) | 13 599 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Cube VM 100 S4C(861312) | 13 599 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Cube VM 100 S4C 1500W | 14 719 ₴ |
1 0 2 7 |
After 2018 the model comes with the index 075 S4C 1500w. I bought it instead of 075 S4CM, which worked flawlessly for 9 years without maintenance. How long this one will work, time will tell. The connection pipes seem to be made of stainless steel, they have a plastic insert inside, which should reduce dirt deposits. The power of the heating element is fixed at 1500w, the current consumption is 6 amperes, the load on the connection plug is permissible. I rearranged the suspension bracket from the old model, it is more convenient. There is no thermometer, I had to put marks on the thermostat scale empirically. use Atlantic Steatite Cube 075 S4CM less than month |
Beer to choose high-quality household appliances, and the water heater also selected carefully. The main requirement for it concerned the speed of heating. I know how slow storage boilers can be, so I looked at power first of all. This is a high-quality water heater that can really quickly prepare 75 liters of hot water. Maximum heat up to 65 degrees, but the manual says that it is best to set the limit to 55 degrees. Thus, heat losses are reduced and more comfortable conditions are obtained for the operation of heating elements. The heaters here, by the way, are not simple submersible, but more advanced, the so-called "dry" heating elements. This type of heater is isolated from the water by a wall of a special capsule through which heat is transferred to the water. Due to this, scale does not form on the heater itself at all, and its formation on the capsule wall is minimized. In full power mode (2400 W), the entire volume warms up in about an hour and forty minutes, which is very fast - the old water heater in the old apartment of 50 liters warmed up for two hours. If fast heating is not needed, then one heating element can be turned off and then everything will be longer, but more economical. The body of the boiler has a practical rectangular shape and looks quite modern. Mechanical control, which I consider more a plus than a disadvantage. The voltage in our house sometimes sits down a lot and it’s not a fact that the electronic unit would work normally. The tank is steel, with the usual double protection: enamel + magnesium alloy anode. The weight of the tank is impressive, so the manufacturer obviously did not save on the thickness of the steel. The price is high, it's true. But fast water heaters are not cheap at all. You need to get used to the regulator, it has no graduation. A month and a half later, with two operating heaters, a slight noise appeared. I think that this scale on the flasks began to be deposited. |
When I bought, I looked at the price and realized that I made a mistake. Served 1.5 years. Just run. Only one year warranty. We started to deal with the plumber and realized that the thickness of the steel was only 1.2 mm (it is light), the enameled surface crumbled inside the tank due to the fact that the metal was thin and it played out in the tank due to pressure and temperature changes. And I understood why I consumed a lot of energy because there is practically no thermal insulation in it (small thickness). In general, my opinion - I do not recommend the boiler of this company. Design. The price is good. compactness Consumes a lot of electricity use Atlantic Steatite Cube 075 S4CM month or more |
The French company Atlantic has production facilities in different countries of the world, so the brand's climate equipment is in demand by a wide range of users. A modern Steatite Cube 100 S4CM boiler is sold at a considerable price of about $240. What does the manufacturer offer for such money?
Stylish and comfortable
Design. Updated in 2018, it has become even more elegant and compact. Protrudes less forward, more ergonomically located in the bathroom. A feature of the S4CM line is also that the water heater can be mounted both vertically and horizontally.
The tank will not rust from the inside, as it is covered with glass-ceramic with the addition of zirconium and has an enlarged magnesium anode.
The square control panel in black looks original on a white glossy finish. The temperature control wheel supports settings from 15 to 65 °C and contains a “frost protection” mode.
Gotta wait
As a heating element one TEN of the closed type is used. Its power is small — 1500 W, because the water heats up to a maximum of just over 4 hours and this, of course, is a long time. But economically. In standby mode, the heat loss of the tank is only 1.25 kW per day.
The updated Atlantic Steatite Cube 100 S4CM water heater wins over cheaper models, the same Gorenje GBF 100 UA, in design, efficiency, and the possibility of horizontal mounting. If these indicators are not significant, and you need fast heating, you should not overpay.
Atlantic Steatite Cube 100 S4CM configurations
Price for Atlantic Steatite Cube 100 S4CM |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Steatite Cube 075 S4CM | from 9 980 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite Cube 100 S4CM | from 12 550 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite Cube 150 S4CM | from 15 867 ₴ | 27 offers |