Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 (491766)
Videos 25Photos 3 |
Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 |
|
Energy-efficient electric storage water heater with a volume of 79 liters with an electronic control system and an intelligent EcoSmart function. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category from the Gorenje Excellent family of the 2015 model. It has an impressive useful volume and a traditional cylindrical profile body, which is mounted on the wall in a vertical orientation.
Designed for demanding users who choose reliable and economical household appliances that provide minimal heat loss. The Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 water heater is focused on home use and is able to fully serve the domestic needs of a family of 2-3 people. It differs from low-cost models by the presence of an intelligent Eco Smart control system, which independently optimizes the operation of heaters and prepares water according to a schedule that is most convenient for users.
This water heater will help create a local hot water system with a temperature of up to 75 °C in city apartments or small cottages. The durable inner tank is made of thick cold-rolled steel sheet, the surface of which is protected from corrosion with heat-resistant enamel. It has been designed for operating pressures up to 6 bar and tested at 9 bar. Two "dry" heating elements with a capacity of 1000 W each are responsible for heating.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9
All prices 93 →Gorenje Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 491766 | 11 499 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 | 9 100 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF80SMV9 | 8 715 ₴ |
Бойлер Gorenje GBF80SM (GBF80SM) | 11 499 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Gorenje GBF80SMV9 (+491766) 491766 | 9 757 ₴ |
This is a modern water heater of European quality level. Specifically, my copy was made in Serbia and I had no complaints about the build quality, everything is neatly adjusted, the appearance is 10 out of 10. In work, it also proved to be worthy. A volume of 50 liters is enough for my wife and me to take a shower and there is still some water left for kitchen chores. It can heat water up to 75 degrees, but we almost always use the eco-smart mode (the exception is the situation when children with grandchildren come to us, then we heat it to the fullest). This tricky mode appeared only in the most modern models, and when it is activated, the control unit first monitors the typical use of hot water for a week, and we have this morning and evening. And then, a week later, the water heater adjusts its work in such a way that it would give hot water by that very morning and evening time, and at night and during the day it drops the temperature, reducing heat losses. It turns out that there is always warm water, and a large amount of hot water for the shower and kitchen is prepared exactly when we usually use it. But if the need arises, you can return to manual temperature control at any time. I think it's very cool. Another plus is "dry" heating elements and really convenient electronic control. It works almost silently, from 10 degrees to 55-60 it heats up in about an hour and a half. His price is evil, this is one of the most expensive 5-liter models, more expensive only with tanks made of high-quality stainless steel (here the tank is steel, enamelled). Recently, power surges in the network have become more frequent, now I'm worried about the electronic control unit. And a 2000 W stabilizer is a very expensive pleasure. |
Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 configurations
Price for Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje GBF 50 SMV9 | from 7 868 ₴ | 99 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 | from 8 680 ₴ | 98 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 100 SMV9 | from 9 080 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 120 SMV9 | from 9 899 ₴ | 75 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 150 SMV9 | from 10 594 ₴ | 58 offers |