BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2172TTE
Videos 1Photos 4 |
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2172TTE |
|
Hair straightener, curling iron, multi-styler: what are the differences?Here is what types of styling devices exist, why they are needed and how they differ from each other
What kind of motors are there in hair dryers and what are their differences?Popular types of hair dryer motors, their advantages and disadvantages
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog BaByliss 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models BaByliss.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2172TTE
BaByliss PRO Curling Iron 2172TTE щипці для волосся (BAB2172TTE) 1 кс | 1 730 ₴ |
Плойка BaByliss TITANIUM TURMALINE PROGRAM, 19мм (BAB2172TTE) CI00011 | 1 351 ₴ |
Стайлер Babyliss Pro BAB2172TTE | 1 188 ₴ |
1 1 0 4 |
Babyliss are really great professional stuff. The curling iron is made very competently, the diameter of 25 mm is ideal for medium hair length (at first the wife wanted 38 mm, but it would be too much) - the curls are wonderful, regardless of whether you work with or without a clip (the wife often winds the curls over clip, but you can simply remove it - considering how you like it more, what effect you want to achieve and how it is more convenient). If the wife winds herself up, then from time to time the on / off buttons are really pressed, so in this case it is more convenient to use GA.MA Ceramic (to turn it on, you need to hold it there and hold it for a few seconds, they bought for mom already taking into account the experience of using Babyliss), and the temperature controller may also be affected, but it is easy to adapt to this and I don’t consider this a big problem, because the main thing is the result, which is very pleasing. The only thing that for long hair can be a short heating base (12.5 cm). I also like the material from which the holder is made, the curling iron heats up quickly, it does not get tangled and the long cord is convenient to use the clip, it is also important that the tip does not heat up, this is especially important when curling your hair yourself. I hope that the Babyliss curling iron will work for a long time. A professional curling iron that has been working great for a long time, is of high quality and has a tourmaline coating, a long scroll cord, a temperature regulator and the tip does not heat up. Not very convenient location of the on / off buttons. and temperature control, which are affected when using Артем А.: use BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE month or more i recommend it should buy |
1 out of 6 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
Video reviews
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2172TTE configurations
Price for BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2172TTE |
---|---|---|---|---|
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2172TTE | from 1 188 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE | from 1 251 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2174TTE | from 1 251 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →