BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE
Videos 1Photos 4 |
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE |
|
An easy-to-use model with a mechanical thermostat from the popular French brand BaByliss. First of all, this tool is designed for quick hair curling. The diameter of the working surface is 25 mm. The device operates on a power of 65 watts. High-quality titanium-tourmaline coating of the heating element protects the hair, creating an antistatic effect. After styling, the hair remains smooth, and the hairstyle lasts for a relatively long time.
For convenience, the tongs are equipped with a metal support. The device operates in a temperature range from 135 to 200 degrees, so it is easy to adapt to any type of hair. The BaByliss BAB2173TTE curling iron is convenient and easy to use, with its help you can create hairstyles with curls every day without fear of damaging your hair. And the ionization function provides them with additional protection during the curling process, thanks to which the hair retains its natural elasticity, does not fluff and acquires a healthy shine. The insulated tip reliably protects hands from overheating and burns. The 2.7 m swivel cord provides additional convenience when working with the curling iron.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog BaByliss 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models BaByliss.
Buy BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE
All prices 19 →Плойка для волосся BaByliss PRO (BAB2173TTE) | 1 259 ₴ |
Прилад для укладання волосся Babyliss Pro BAB2173TTE | 1 399 ₴ |
Плойка для волосся BaByliss Pro BAB2173TTE | 1 849 ₴ |
BABYLISS PRO BAB2173TTE | 1 499 ₴ |
BABYLISS PRO BAB2173TTE | 1 492 ₴ |
1 1 0 4 |
Babyliss are really great professional stuff. The curling iron is made very competently, the diameter of 25 mm is ideal for medium hair length (at first the wife wanted 38 mm, but it would be too much) - the curls are wonderful, regardless of whether you work with or without a clip (the wife often winds the curls over clip, but you can simply remove it - considering how you like it more, what effect you want to achieve and how it is more convenient). If the wife winds herself up, then from time to time the on / off buttons are really pressed, so in this case it is more convenient to use GA.MA Ceramic (to turn it on, you need to hold it there and hold it for a few seconds, they bought for mom already taking into account the experience of using Babyliss), and the temperature controller may also be affected, but it is easy to adapt to this and I don’t consider this a big problem, because the main thing is the result, which is very pleasing. The only thing that for long hair can be a short heating base (12.5 cm). I also like the material from which the holder is made, the curling iron heats up quickly, it does not get tangled and the long cord is convenient to use the clip, it is also important that the tip does not heat up, this is especially important when curling your hair yourself. I hope that the Babyliss curling iron will work for a long time. A professional curling iron that has been working great for a long time, is of high quality and has a tourmaline coating, a long scroll cord, a temperature regulator and the tip does not heat up. Not very convenient location of the on / off buttons. and temperature control, which are affected when using Артем А.: use BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE month or more i recommend it should buy |
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE configurations
Price for BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE |
---|---|---|---|---|
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2172TTE | from 1 189 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2173TTE | from 1 251 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
BaByliss PRO Titanium Tourmaline BAB2174TTE | from 1 251 ₴ | 6 offers |