Bang&Olufsen BeoPlay A1
Videos 32Photos 7 |
Bang&Olufsen BeoPlay A1 |
|
Expensive, rich and powerful. This is how in three words one can fully characterize one of the most advanced portable speakers in its size. With a weight of 600 g and compact dimensions (48x133x133 mm), the musical "round" captivates with its mobility: it easily becomes part of everyday luggage in a purse or backpack, and, if necessary, can be attached to anything using a regular suede cord with a fixing plaque.
Bang&Olufsen BeoPlay A1 is equipped with two speakers with a total power of 30 W, filling the whole room with high-quality clear sound with deep bass. The model is connected via Bluetooth or a 3.5 mm mini-jack cable. The line input on the round side of the speaker is accompanied by a newfangled USB-C port with support for a two-way connection of the charging connector. It is not often necessary to replenish energy reserves in the internal battery of portable acoustics, because with full battery tanks (2200 mAh), the speaker plays all day long.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bang&Olufsen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bang&Olufsen.
Buy Bang&Olufsen BeoPlay A1
All prices 8 →Портативна колонка Портативна колонка Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay A1 (2gen) Bla | 10 771 ₴ |
Портативна колонка BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A1 Różowy | 10 947 ₴ |
Портативна акустика BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A1 Grey Mist (1986921) | 13 900 ₴ |
BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A1 Różowy | 10 947 ₴ |
Портативная колонка Портативная колонка Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay A1 (2gen) B | 10 733 ₴ |
- Sound travels 360°
- Stereo playback possible when a second BeoPlay A1 speaker is connected