JBL Charge 4
Videos 81Photos 16 |
JBL Charge 4 |
|
Compact and waterproof speaker system with wireless connection, universal mobile battery function and built-in high-capacity lithium-ion battery. It is positioned as a product of the upper part of the middle price category of the 2019 model year. It differs from the popular JBL Charge 3 model by increased output power (up to 30 W) and an increased capacity of the integrated battery (7500 mAh), which is now capable of providing up to 20 hours of battery life at an average volume level.
The JBL Charge 4 mobile speaker system is capable of confidently sounding rooms up to 25 m². and help organize a small open-air disco. To connect the device to a sound source, an energy-efficient bluetooth 4.2 wireless interface is used, which can operate stably at a distance of up to 10 m. Thanks to the AUX IN connector, you can also work with analogue connections. Signature, bass-rich JBL sound is created by one active acoustic radiator and two passive radiators. The manufacturer guarantees the reproduction of the frequency range from 60 Hz to 20 kHz, which is quite enough for the vast majority of musical genres, and electronic dance music and hip-hop sound especially good. Thanks to the additional USB Type-C connector, the column can act as a charger for other gadgets.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JBL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JBL.
Buy JBL Charge 4
All prices 55 →Акустика JBL Charge 4 Black (JBLCHARGE4BLK) | 4 499 ₴ |
Портативна акустика JBL Charge 4 (JBLCHARGE4BLK) Midnight Black | 4 499 ₴ |
JBL Charge 4 Black (JBLCHARGE4BLK) JBLCHARGE4BLK | 4 499 ₴ |
Акустика Jbl Charge 4, Black (JBLCHARGE4BLK) Open Box | 4 499 ₴ |
Влагозащищенная акустика JBL Charge 4 (Black) JBLCHARGE4BLKEU | 4 499 ₴ |
0 2 3 16 |
I used to have a speaker like this, only green in color, although I can’t find the housing before it. I recommend it to everyone It’s even more handy, it’s louder, it has a boost, it charges even faster, it’s honestly even surprising, it’s not even waterproof + overall it’s worthy for the money Green color, can’t find anything before, was in possession for 3 years and the top board was stripped, it’s even sad, the price for it is original, well, in my opinion, it’s very expensive Dmutro Kahan: use JBL Charge 4 few months |
Having already fallen in love with this column, I have never regretted the purchase for two years. Vikoristova gradually, in the blackout replaced both a power bank and life for a lighter Good battery. At least 20 years of listening at medium volume, so it’s not quiet. ergonomics, reliably assembled, waterproof, not once immersed in water, and it continues to function without complaint not enough Андрій Яковлєв: use JBL Charge 4 more than year |
I have the tl option. There is also a muses center yamaha mcr550, that is, there is experience. So jbl gives out great bass at 50% volume, just great. Further, with an increase, it pulls out the middle ones, the bass is lost. For me, these figures are quite acceptable. The thing is high quality, pleasant in all respects. Another moment on my xiaomi mi9 lite you can’t set it up with an equalizer, it works on its own settings, and my wife has mi 11 lite, you can already play with the equalizer and the sound can be adjusted better. So it goes. Sound quality No use JBL Charge 4 less than month |