Beurer FB 35
Videos 3Photos 4 |
Beurer FB 35 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Beurer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Beurer.
Buy Beurer FB 35
All prices 18 →Массажная ванночка Beurer FB 35 | 2 699 ₴ |
Масажна ванна Beurer FB 35 FB35 | 4 229 ₴ |
Масажна ванночка Beurer FB 35 | 4 229 ₴ |
Масажна ванночка Beurer FB 35 | 2 800 ₴ |
Replaced the defective set with a new one. There were no problems .., but the "sediment" in the shower remained .. In general, the bath is still vibrating and gurgling joyfully, as promised ..)) Let's see how long this pleasure will last .. Overall design. Convenient one-handed handle. Decent stated power. Module for salt and herbal supplements. (The price, in my opinion, is somewhat overpriced, but this is a matter of the wallet and the "toad", which are individual for each buyer ..)))) The build quality is, frankly, average. I immediately discovered several defects in the purchased bath: 1) in the lower part, the handle "sits" crookedly, forming an acute angle, thereby creating the danger of scratching the leg during the procedure - unpleasant, however .. 2) a piece of pumice stone fell out of the nozzle socket even before trying to use (weakly attached only to the glue). According to the design of the bath: 1) there is no drain place (a trifle), 2) the massage rollers at the bottom are located in such a way that you don’t feel them with a large or medium foot (without flat feet), i.e. useless, which is a pity. 5) the rubber pads on the legs of the bath do not look pretty "clumsy", moreover, they do not really save the bath from "driving" on the floor when the vibration is turned on. 6) at the end of the procedure, the cord is wound around the legs of the bath, but it is difficult to fix it in place - a trifle, but not pleasant .. 7) I find it inconvenient that there are two control buttons - one immediately turns on the process, the second adds vibration does not turn on) 8) "dry" massage is not provided, 9) you still need to manage to open the cover of the salt module. This model is noisy "average", like most in this price category. Whether the water temperature is maintained - I have not guessed yet .. just bought Beurer FB 35 |
With healing magnetotherapy and aroma dispenser
The German company Beurer has long been a leader among manufacturers of health and beauty products. The Beurer FB 35 foot massage bath is made according to all the canons of German pedantry, which is confirmed by high-quality assembly, pleasant design in delicate colours, as well as a variety of functions and capabilities.
Features
The built-in programs will help you get a relaxing massage or carefully prepare your feet for a pedicure: vibration massage and hydromassage, and you can work out the reflex areas of the legs using the massage rollers built into the “insole” of the bath, by the way, they are removable.
Using the button control, you can also select the mode to maintain a uniform water temperature in order to comfortably enjoy the procedure for a long time. And even owners of large feet (up to 47) can receive high-quality massage.
To create magnetic fields that help relieve heaviness, pain and spasms in the legs, the device is equipped with 16 built-in magnets. It is noteworthy that magnetotherapy has practically no contraindications, but its beneficial effect on health is difficult to overestimate. Infrared light points, working in tandem with massage, will provide additional heating, increasing blood flow in the vessels.
Bath procedures from Cleopatra
The undoubted advantage is the removable filter for aromatic additives. With it, you can organize a truly royal relaxation for yourself by loading your favorite aromas into the device. So, a warm bath with thyme or lavender will relieve fatigue, and rosemary or sea salt extract will improve blood circulation. In order for the device not to fail and the massage not to be spoiled by excess foam, it is necessary to load the aromatic components into the filter strictly according to the instructions, not exceeding the volume indicated on the measuring scale.
Additional accessories
To achieve the best effect from a pedicure, you will find three removable nozzles in the kit: pumice stone, brush and ball, which received their practical hanger. The cable winding on the back allows you to store the device neatly, and with the help of a convenient handle it is easy to carry. But, users note that when filled, the bath is very weighty.
- Carry handle