Beurer FM 60
Videos 3Photos 2 |
Beurer FM 60 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Beurer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Beurer.
Buy Beurer FM 60
All prices 26 →Массажер для ног Beurer FM 60 | 3 449 ₴ |
Масажер для стоп Beurer FM 60 | 3 249 ₴ |
Масажер Beurer FM 60 | 5 499 ₴ |
Масажер для ніг Beurer FM 60 FM60 | 5 499 ₴ |
Масажер для ніг Beurer FM 60 | 5 499 ₴ |
0 0 1 5 |
not a bad device, easy to use i was approached by the size and gentle mode of operation of the rollers in other models, the pain needs to get used to no timer to turn off after 15 minutes..great opportunity to burn the device юрий прокопенко: use Beurer FM 60 less than month |
A simple device with no bells and whistles, there are only 2 buttons: a power switch on the back and a large mode button on the front. It won't get confused. The first press of the button will activate the normal low speed mode, the second press will enter the high speed mode and activate the heating, and the third press will turn off the massager. In addition to the speed mode, you can adjust the height. To do this, turn the rubber feet clockwise or counterclockwise. I usually just warm up the feet for 5-10 minutes, and then, under gentle pressure, massage the heels and other problem areas for another 5 minutes. Of the shortcomings - you need to control the time yourself, there is no timer and there is not enough remote control. It is comfortable for me to massage with a 39 foot size, for my husband with a 42nd one, too, his leg does not hang down. I even took it with me on a bus tour, where foot massage is especially appreciated when you walk 40 km every day. It weighs about 3 kg, takes up little space and is very easy to carry. It weighs about 3 kg, takes up little space and is very easy to carry. A simple device with no frills. There are only 2 buttons on the device: a power switch on the back and a large mode change button on the front. You won’t get confused. It’s comfortable for me to do a massage with a 39 foot size, for my husband with a 42nd one, too, his leg does not hang down. of the shortcomings - you need to control the time yourself, there is no timer and there is not enough remote control. Юлия: use Beurer FM 60 few months |
Massager with German pedigree Beurer FM 60 performs acupuncture roller massage of the legs using the Shiatsu technique, covering the entire surface of the feet in one sitting : from heels to toes.
Impact on the feet
The model acts with pressure and kneading forces exclusively on the feet, stimulating blood circulation and relieving tension along with muscle fatigue in the legs. The long-term therapeutic effect of the constant use of the massager is the improvement of metabolism, as well as the speedy regeneration of cells and tissues.
massage platform
The device is a small platform, powered by the life-giving power of electricity from a 230 V network. The excess network cable is folded into a ball on the bottom of the device, where special brackets are provided for their fastening. For each of the feet, 3 groups of massage heads are allocated, covered over a breathable mesh surface. They are put into operation by pressing a single button on the board of the model, which also sequentially switches the operating modes of the massager and includes an additional warm-up option.
Finger touch
Support points for the Beurer FM 60 are height-adjustable legs, thanks to which the massager platform can easily change the angle of inclination. As a result, it is convenient to use it both at home and in the office, regardless of the height of the user. The model perfectly relaxes after a day spent on the feet, massaging the reflex zones of the feet with the effect of “touching fingers”.