Blackview Tab 8E 32 GB
Videos 11Photos 13 |
A low-cost tablet from Blackview is designed to perform everyday tasks like surfing the web, watching movies and TV shows, reading books and playing simple games. You can take it with you to work or on trips — the dimensions of the device are 243.6x162.4x8.9 mm, and the weight is 600 g. At the same time, despite the affordable price tag, the case is made of metal, and no less durable, but cheap plastic.
Using the gadget is convenient, primarily due to the large 10.1-inch IPS display with a resolution of 1920x1200 pixels, which is surrounded on all sides by rather thick frames. There is a 5-megapixel front camera on top and a 13-megapixel main camera with flash on the back. For the performance of the Blackview Tab 8E meets the 8-core processor Spreadtrum SC9863A, the amount of memory is small — 3 GB of RAM and 32 GB of internal.
However, the storage can be expanded with a memory card with a maximum capacity of 128 GB. One of the strengths of the tablet is the presence of a 6580 mAh battery, which will provide up to several days of battery life. The manufacturer also claims up to 8 hours of continuous gaming and video viewing or 28 hours of music listening from a single charge. The model can be equipped with a keyboard, which is connected in several ways: via cable, using Bluetooth or a magnetic connector.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Blackview 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Blackview.
Buy Blackview Tab 8E 32 GB
All prices 16 →Планшет Blackview Tab 8E 3/32GB Gold | 4 410 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Tab 8E 3 / 32Gb Gold | 4 258 ₴ |
Планшет Blackview Tab 8E 3/32Gb Grey | 4 459 ₴ |
Blackview Tab 8E Wi-Fi 3/32Gb Gold | 4 405 ₴ |
Blackview Tab 8E 3/32Gb Gold | 4 352 ₴ |
I bought it in a store, and to a greater extent took it in appearance. The screen is not bad, but not very bright, which sometimes upsets, because I often take it with me to the street or in the car. There are no complaints about the picture quality. Regarding the speed of work - relatively normal. But it's not a fast tablet. It takes a long time to load for the first time. If you load it with more than one task, it may freeze. I tried games, but it's not convenient to play what I like on the tablet. But in general, you can play, if at the very minimum. By the time of work, it calmly keeps 3 movie views, that is, 6-6.5 hours it will work with 100% charge. It takes a long time to charge, 2.5 hours. The materials are quality. They write that it is metal, but I did not check it - it feels cold to the touch, maybe it really is. There is a slot for a docking station (keyboard). But I have a compact bluetooth + mouse. Sometimes I use. Good sound. Not very loud, but pleasant. I took silver. Now his son is playing with him. Few times fell on the laminate. While intact and not buggy. I do not like that the screen is very easily soiled. Collects all prints quickly. In general, an excellent option in my opinion, especially for the money. Great look, looks great. It is pleasant to hold in hands, the materials are of high quality, nothing creaks, does not bend. A good screen, although the brightness is 3. Nice speakers. Low screen brightness. Difficult to use in the sun. Mark display. It is not very designed for multitasking, maybe a weak processor. KarininOleg: use Blackview Tab 8E 32GB few months |
Blackview Tab 8E configurations
Price for Blackview Tab 8E |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blackview Tab 8E 32 GB | from 4 181 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Blackview Tab 8E 32 GB / LTE | from 5 105 ₴ | 16 offers |