Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 010-5 BO M1R-B minitank
Videos 30Photos 6 |
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 010-5 BO M1R-B minitank 10 L trumpets & Cornets from below 10 L trumpets & Cornets on top 15 L trumpets & Cornets from below 15 L trumpets & Cornets on top |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 010-5 BO M1R-B minitank
All prices 35 →Бойлер Bosch Tronic 2000 T Mini ES 010 B | 4 750 ₴ |
Бойлер Bosch TR 2000 T 10 B (над мийкою) | 4 420 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Bosch TR 2000 T 10 B | 4 750 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Bosch Tronic 2000T mini ES 010-5 1500W BO M1R-KNWVB | 3 860 ₴ |
Бойлер Bosch TR 2000 T 10 B (над мийкою) | 4 627 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Compact, fits under the sink, heats water quickly. The regulator is inaccurate, that is, if you turn it and then put it in one selected position, it heats differently - it’s better to set it up once and not touch it. No thermometer, unstable, safety valve for draining water with tubes going down. Артем А.: use Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 015-5 BO M1R-T minitank few months |
A small water heater in the chemistry lab pieces is useful, especially in winter. You need to wash the dishes at any time of the year, but do it in February, when the temperature of cold water drops to 7-8 degrees - hello to the builders who were too lazy to dig the pipe deeper. So, climbing into such water with your hands is something else "pleasure". It reduces the fingers, the skin turns red, as if from a slight burn - in short, a very unpleasant experience. A lot depends on the laboratory in our production, six months ago we bought new equipment for spectral analysis, hired young engineers, and just then the general director came to us and we complained to him about this inconvenience. In general, a week later, at the beginning of March, a locksmith came and brought this device. I will say right away that it is 100% suitable for the laboratory both in terms of size and capacity and performance. And I would also buy one for the dacha, my wife would be happy. Only one heating element works for 15 liters of volume, but its power is one and a half kilowatts. And this means that it heats up to 60 degrees in about half an hour. Commendable efficiency, especially since most often you can get by with a lower temperature and even shorter warm-up time. It also fits perfectly in the cabinet under the sink. A very compact tank and top wiring help to hide it. It is easy to turn on / off and adjust the temperature, there are two indicators (mains and heating). Assembled very carefully, you can immediately see the Bosch breed)) Obviously, at least an approximate thermometer is missing, you have to open the water and try it with your hand, but this does not guarantee that there is already cold water in the lower part of the tank. |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 010-5 BO M1R-B minitank configurations
Price for Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 010-5 BO M1R-B minitank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 010-5 BO M1R-B minitank | from 3 860 ₴ | 36 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 010-5 BO M1R-T minitank | from 3 914 ₴ | 122 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 015-5 BO M1R-B minitank | from 4 076 ₴ | 117 offers | ||
Bosch Tronic 2000 T ES 015-5 BO M1R-T minitank | from 4 560 ₴ | 14 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
Yes, it is compact, but if the pipes are supplied from above, then it would be logical to make a normal base for installation on the floor from below - as a result, they designed it so that there are no legs and the base is convex. I had to make a soft stand myself and fix it on the back with self-tapping screws.
Well, the safety valve disappointed - when it is mounted directly on the thread of the boiler inlet, the water outlet from the valve is directed vertically upwards, as a result, you need to very carefully attach the bleed hose so that the boiler itself does not flood.