Braun Series 3 3040s
Videos 3Photos 9 |
Braun Series 3 3040s |
|
Multifunctional electric foil shaver with MicroComb technology, rechargeable battery and affordable price. The manufacturer is positioned as a middle-class model that provides a result that completely satisfies the majority of users. Equipped with a battery power system based on advanced lithium-ion technology. Such a battery is devoid of the memory effect, charges in just 1 hour and is capable of providing up to 45 minutes of active work, i.e.
7-9 full shaves. A three-level LED charge indicator is provided. The floating shaver head of this model consists of three main elements — two independently suspended SensoFoils and an intermediate trimmer located between them. This design allows the Braun Series 3 3040s to closely follow the user's facial contours for a close, comfortable shave without cuts or irritation. The waterproof case of the device makes it possible to shave wet using gel or foam, and clean the shaving head after such a procedure by simply rinsing under a stream of warm water. The razor is lightweight and compact, making it a convenient and reliable companion on business trips and travels.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Buy Braun Series 3 3040s
Электробритва Braun Series 3 3040s | 2 349 ₴ |
Електробритва Braun 3040s Series 3 WET & DRY Blue | 2 499 ₴ |
Электробритва Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3040s Wet&Dry 81479580 | 3 199 ₴ |
Електробритва чоловіча Braun Series 3 3040 | 7 220 ₴ |
Электробритва мужская Braun Series 3 3040 | 7 226 ₴ |
0 0 2 3 |
Very convenient and practical, shaves beard hairs well, not noisy. The only drawback of the razor is that there are no spare foils available when selling, and if you do find them, the cost is almost 50% of the cost of the entire razor. use Braun Series 3 3040s month or more |
- Model 3040s comes with protective cap.
- Model 3045s comes with a protective case.