Braun Series 1 130s
Videos 16Photos 5 |
Braun Series 1 130s |
|
One of Braun's most affordable corded electric foil shavers for dry shaving only. The manufacturer is positioned as a simple and functional model of the base price category with an initial level of functionality. Equipped with a floating FreeFloat shaving head, which is able to follow the individual features of the user's face relief. This greatly facilitates the procedure and improves the quality of shaving traditionally difficult areas such as the nasolabial fold, chin and upper neck.
The thin SmartFoil shaver, working in conjunction with the knife system, captures and cuts the bristles that grow in different directions. Thanks to the design features of the mesh and the high cutting speed, the shave is smooth and fast. The Braun Series 1 130 virtually eliminates cuts and minimizes potential irritation to sensitive skin. There is also a small retractable trimmer with which the user can independently align the line of the temples or adjust the mustache / beard. The detachable shaver head and mating body can be cleaned by simply rinsing under running water. Thanks to modern circuitry solutions, the shaver can be powered from an AC mains with a wide voltage range from 100 to 240 V. It has a compact size and modest weight, it will not be a burden on trips, trips and business trips.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Buy Braun Series 1 130s
All prices 44 →Електробритва Braun 130 130 Series 1 (130s-1) | 1 249 ₴ |
Електробритва Braun Series 1 130s | 1 239 ₴ |
Электробритва Braun Series 1 130s 81420289 | 1 399 ₴ |
Електробритва Braun Series 1 130 | 1 399 ₴ |
Бритва BRAUN 130-1 | 1 515 ₴ |
13 8 15 10 |
I bought a used one, but it shaves perfectly, its knives don’t get dull, the mesh costs 70 UAH, but you won’t erase it if you don’t break it by accident. Doesn't feel stressed. The best razor from Braun. Pleasantly buzzes, quickly and qualitatively shaves. Doesn't heat up. Not!!! use Braun Series 1 130s week i recommend it should buy |
For the manufacturer: The connection of the cutting element must be made of high-quality plastic. Shave pretty well. 1. In Russia, the mesh cannot be purchased separately. Only in China. 2. The trimmer is ugly, made of low quality plastic. Shearing stops after 2-3 weeks of operation. No company accepts a razor for repairs. use Braun Series 1 130s month or more |