Braun Series 7 70-S1000s
Photos 6 | 5 799 ₴ Buy! Электробритва Braun Series 7 360 Flex Wet&Dry 70-S1000sЗубные-щетки.укр10 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: 12 month Report |
Braun Series 7 70-S1000s |
|
High-tech cordless electric shaver for fast dry and comfortable wet shaves. It belongs to the Braun Series 7 line, the models of which are positioned in the middle or upper price category and are able to satisfy the needs of demanding users (including men with sensitive skin). It is distinguished by the use of innovative shaving technologies and good equipment, including a high-quality travel case.
Supports intelligent AutoSense technology automatically adjusts the motor power according to the density and stiffness of the bristles, which makes the procedure more accurate and saves the energy of the built-in lithium-ion battery. The floating 360 Flex shaving head can move in eight directions. This guarantees good contact with the skin surface even in difficult areas of the facial relief. Two independently suspended OptiFoils and an ActiveLift trimmer between them quickly and accurately cut any length of stubble. The head with nets and trimmer is attached to the razor using the proprietary Easy Click attachment system. The built-in lithium-ion battery charges in just 1 hour, and the accumulated energy is enough for 50 minutes of battery life.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Having bought this razor to replace the old 7 series. That is, the tightness is significantly lower than in the old one, and it is not felt. The razor has become sharper in the older generation - changeable attachments
- short battery indicator - ergonomic -case included - the tension has become lower
- longer shin (in the old one) -the battery is running low - there is no ability to work with the external life unit in moderation (only with a battery) - the kit does not contain “oil” (lubricants), in older versions it was included in the kit - the material is much cheaper (plastic instead of metal) -Girsha vikonovati cleaning the razor |
- Fast charge in 5 minutes for 1 shave
Braun Series 7 70-S1000s configurations
Price for Braun Series 7 70-S1000s |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braun Series 7 70-N1000s | from 5 799 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Braun Series 7 70-B1000s | from 6 475 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Braun Series 7 70-S1000s | from 5 799 ₴ | 1 offer |