Coletto Sportivo
Photos 7 |
Coletto Sportivo |
|
This model weighs 9 kg and belongs to the universal age and weight category, that is, it is suitable for children from eight months until the child reaches 12 years of age. Load capacity — from 9 to 36 kg (weight groups I, II and III). The chair is installed in the direction of the car, which means that the baby will sit "face" and it will be convenient for him to observe the surrounding landscape.
Fastening and fixing the child is carried out due to the seat belt. Comfortable fit is provided by the backrest, which can be set in four different positions, including to enable the small passenger to sleep or rest. Other pluses include a headrest height adjustment function (7 positions), as well as the ability to adjust the height of the belts, taking into account the growth of the child.
The Coletto Sportivo child car seat has a microfibre cover that can be removed for washing and/or cleaning if necessary. The anatomical pillow included in the kit, depending on age, is suitable for both the smallest, unable to hold their head on their own, and older children. The car seat has lateral protection — structural elements that prevent side impacts of the head and torso, and seat belts with soft protectors of the five-point (reinforced) type.
In addition to the shoulder and inguinal, they are equipped with two additional belts at the waist. The model passed the crash test for compliance with the requirements of ECE R44 / 04. This is a standard introduced in 2005 to increase the level of safety, and since 2009 it has become mandatory for manufacturers of products in this category. The model also meets the recommendations and specifications of TNO (Netherlands Institute for Applied Geosciences).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Coletto 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Coletto.
Buy Coletto Sportivo
Дитяче автокрісло Coletto Sportivo grey + black | 7 050 ₴ |
Автокресло Coletto Sportivo 9-36 9024-CS-10/13, grey/black | 7 050 ₴ |
Автокрісло Coletto Sportivo Grey+black 10030 | 7 049 ₴ |
Автокрісло Coletto Sportivo від 9 міс до 12 років, Grey/black | 7 050 ₴ |
Автокрісло Coletto Sportivo група 1-2-3 (9-36 кг) з системою SPS + ремінь | 7 939 ₴ |
0 0 3 9 |
Wow, this chair has so many features! It is moderately soft, the upholstery is pleasant to the touch, comfortable sleeping position, anchor, side (SPS) protection, Isofix, adjustable headrest, soft pads on the belts with anti-slip rubber bands on the inside of the belt (thanks to which, when the baby starts fidgeting, they do not slip) , normal length belts. Massage mattress that can be removed if desired. Covers are easy to remove! To do this, you do not have to untwist the chair. I don’t even know if this is a drawback or we haven’t really figured it out yet ... But Sps protection doesn’t hold well with us ... Otherwise, there are no shortcomings !!! use Coletto Sportivo Isofix month or more i recommend it should buy |
We've been monitoring the market for more than two months, we've been looking at different models... Aiii bingo!!!! The chair is great! Everything is comfortable and easy to adjust. The sleeping position is quite deep for this category. In all the chairs that we watched, it either barely falls, lies down (which you can’t say that it has changed its position) or there is no such function at all.
Our baby was then 1.2 months old.
Are you still wondering if it's worth buying? We will tell you with your family it is definitely worth it! You won't regret it 100%