Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T
Videos 19Photos 4 |
Choose Size tyre
Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T 235/60 R18 103 T 235/60 R18 103 W |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Continental 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Continental.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T
All prices 31 →Шина Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T | 5 378 ₴ |
Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T | 5 689 ₴ |
Continental ECOCONTACT 6 235/60 R18 103T (9075170376) | 7 830 ₴ |
Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T | 5 645 ₴ |
Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T | 5 552 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I have winter tyres all continental, I love them for their softness and good braking. I decided to try to take the summer continental. The very first thing that absolutely does not differ from winter tyres is the sidewall. It is very soft, thin and hipple. On the other hand, the tyre is light and economical. I didn't notice any change in fuel consumption, but I did notice softness. Comfortably rolls on a flat road, on small bumps too. Rulitsya well, does not blow on wet pavement, excellent grip and braking. But it is urban. This soft sidewall guarantees off-road adventures. Pits, too, I try to bypass everything. Not noisy, rides quietly, does not jump on the recumbents. I am satisfied. Good grip. Not bad rulitsya, and dry and wet pavement. Quiet. The price is quite democratic. Very soft sidewall, and suspiciously thin. Doesn't inspire confidence. Игорь: use Continental EcoContact 6 195/65 R15 91H more than year |
Add Review
Video reviews
Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T configurations
Price for Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T |
---|---|---|---|---|
Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103T | from 5 378 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Continental EcoContact 6 235/60 R18 103W | from 6 666 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →