De'Longhi Eletta Cappuccino ECAM 44.660.B black
Videos 3Photos 4 |
De'Longhi Eletta Cappuccino ECAM 44.660.B black |
|
The performant automatic coffee machine for preparation of espresso, and also other types of coffee and coffee and milk drinks. Belongs to the line of multifunctional household coffee makers of the upper price category. It features a stylish design in the style of High Tech and a convenient digital control system with an informative two-line LED display. The machine is equipped with a 2 liter water tank and a bean container with a capacity of 400 g.
This supply of coffee is enough to prepare 48-50 standard espresso shots, which is enough for 4-7 days of homework or 2-3 days of servicing a small office. Anyway, if necessary, the De'Longhi Eletta Cappuccino ECAM 44.660.B coffee maker is able to quickly prepare an aromatic drink for a large company. It has standard programs for making espresso, lungo, americano, latte, latte macchiato, cappuccino.
It can quickly heat milk, as well as give hot water for brewing tea and herbal preparations. The cappuccino preparation process is fully automated and does not require user intervention. With the help of a convenient control panel, the volume, strength and temperature of the finished product are set, as well as the degree of grinding grains in the built-in automatic coffee grinder. The machine can work with high (up to 140 mm) and classic low cups. There is a function of self-cleaning and preparation of coffee on the timer.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog De'Longhi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models De'Longhi.
Buy De'Longhi Eletta Cappuccino ECAM 44.660.B black
All prices 9 →Кавомашина Delonghi Eletta Cappuccino ECAM 44.660.B | 23 089 ₴ |
Кавоварка DeLonghi Ecam 44.660.B Eletta Cappuccino | 24 875 ₴ |
Кавомашина DeLonghi ECAM 44.660 B | 23 550 ₴ |
Кавомашина автоматична Delonghi ECAM 44.660.B Eletta Cappuccino | 22 599 ₴ |
Кофемашина DeLonghi ECAM 44.660 B | 24 999 ₴ |
0 0 2 5 |
The intense rhythm of life requires reliable and convenient household appliances that make this very life easier. My wife and I spend a lot of time at work, and my daughter is also in no hurry to go home after university. Therefore, you want to spend your free evening time on relaxation, and not on trivial household chores. Smart household appliances help us with this, including this coffee machine, which we bought at the beginning of this winter. This is a new model that can prepare both regular espresso (which is no surprise to anyone) and all types of coffee drinks based on it in a fully automatic mode. Personally, in the morning I always want to cheer up with a cup of espresso (sometimes double), and in the evening I really like to drink something dairy, for example, cappuccino or latte. Wife and daughter prefer to mix coffee with milk. So this coffee maker not only knows how to cook all this on its own, but also cleans itself after using milk or cream. A wildly handy feature, all for the convenience of the user! You can load both coffee beans and already ground coffee into it. We usually prefer to buy good quality roasted beans and use the built-in grinder. Moreover, the degree of its grinding can be adjusted by choosing the 13 grinding levels provided. And it can also provide hot water, for example, for making tea. The control of the machine is fully electronic, but simple and intuitive. Bright and contrasting two-line LCD screen explains the actions in Russian. There is a programmer for turning the machine on and off, which speeds up the preparation of the first cup of coffee in the morning and allows you not to remember whether the machine was turned off in the evening. The built-in coffee grinder makes a decent noise, and this is especially noticeable in the morning, if someone from the family is still sleeping. The car was expensive. But, to be honest, using it is so easy and pleasant that we don’t regret those expenses at all. |
- Programmable on and off times
- Power saving mode
- Standby mode
- Removable drip reservoir with full indication
- Cup height adjustment