Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+
Videos 47Photos 6 |
Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+
Type:fish finder
Scan depth:up to 100 m
Beam Angle:70 °
Number of beams:3 pcs
Number of frequencies:3 pcs
Functions:GPS
Interfaces:Wi-Fi
Dimensions:63.5х63.5 mm
The reception range from the wireless sensor is 100 m.
All specifications
Specifications Smart Sonar CHIRP+
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Deeper 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Deeper.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+
All prices 18 →Эхолот Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+ 2 Fish Spotter Kit 2023 ITGAM1483 | 18 000 ₴ |
Ехолот Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+ 2 Fish Spotter Kit 2023 (ITGAM1483) | 18 000 ₴ |
Ехолот Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+ 2 Fish Spotter Kit 2023 | 18 000 ₴ |
Ехолот Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+ 2 Fish Spotter Kit 2023 | 17 100 ₴ |
Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+ 2 echosonda rska | 19 400 ₴ |
13 more offer(s)
Very versatile and compact fish finder. The main advantage is the use without a boat from the shore, but you need a good spod or marker rod. It is very compact, there are no bulky installations, it connects to your phone, which you already take, but it starts to glitch and lose connection from 80 meters at the declared 100. This, as it were, is not a little, but when carp fishing at a distance of 120-150 meters or more - he is no longer useful. The biggest disadvantage is the "shooting" of the line or shock leader. When you “shoot off” 350 bucks, you have to swim, but there is not always a boat and the water is also not always warm. Another nuance is that when pulling on the river, you need to take into account the drift and the bottom draws not perpendicular to the shore. It is noticeable that there is CHIRP - it draws well during the day and fish, the picture is clearer and more detailed, you can see a lot of small details at the bottom. If you need to quickly find a fishing point at a short distance, then there is no better option than marking for an hour or two with the help of a load and a marker float. excellent and clear work, you can quickly see the bottom and find the point of fishing. communication range is not always enough, it can be cut off when casting. Владимир И: use Deeper Smart Sonar CHIRP+ few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →