Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Solo (4501761)
Videos 2Photos 6 |
Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Solo batt. 1 3 Ah batt. no |
|
Lightweight, durable and ergonomic battery-powered electric chain saw. This versatile mobile model from the 2016 Einhell Power X-Change family is designed for active domestic use in private households or carpentry shops. Cope with felling, cutting and cleaning small trees from branches. Unlike corded electric chain saws, it can be used in field conditions where the connection to the mains is difficult or impossible.
It is also worth noting the moderate overall dimensions and modest weight (3.6 kg with battery). Suitable for manual carrying and transportation in vehicles. The Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Solo cordless chain saw is equipped with a compact, transversely mounted electric motor that generates impressive torque. It drives the Oregon saw chain at speeds up to 4 m/s, which is enough for vigorous cutting of small trees, shrubs, small volumes of firewood, simple carpentry work or quick dismantling of wooden structures. Supports fast keyless chain tension adjustment, there is an automatic lubrication system. Safety is ensured by a quick-acting chain brake and a power button lock.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Einhell 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Einhell.
Buy Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Solo
All prices 30 →Акумуляторна ланцюгова пила Einhell X-Change GE-LC 18 Li Solo (без акумуля | 4 528 ₴ |
Пила ланцюгова Einhell GE-LC 18 Li Solo | 4 528 ₴ |
EINHELL X-Change GE-LC 18 Li Solo (4501761) | 4 528 ₴ |
Пила ланцюгова акумуляторна Einhell Expert GE-LC 18 Li Solo (4501761) | 4 528 ₴ |
design, light battery life Killer workmanship will make you disabled! алесандр: use Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit few months |
- Model GE-LC 18 Li Solo — Supplied without batteries and charger
- Model GE-LC 18 Li Kit — includes 1 battery (3 Ah) and charger
Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Solo configurations
Price for Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Solo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit | from 5 993 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Solo | from 4 521 ₴ | 30 offers |
Barely managed to throw it aside, so that the arms and legs are in place!
I bought it for a promotion in June for 2293 g in a well-known construction hypermarket, and the first saw that was opened was very noisy, I had to take another one already assembled from the display case.
I managed to use it 5-7 times within two months for small work in a private house.
I lay in the service center for more than three weeks, until Angel finally bothered to answer that it would deprive me of the guarantee ???!!!
You should have seen what she has inside! The tyre mounting bolt, which is also an adjusting bolt, is stupidly inserted into a cheap plastic case 2 mm thick
without metal plates of amplifiers and therefore the head of the tyre mounting bolt pulls out and melts the plastic of the body under it!
There is a gross engineering miscalculation or a deadly reduction in the cost of a traumatic tool! And Angel slyly jumps off the guarantee!
I have a battery lawn mower of this brand with a three-ampere battery and fast charging, so I had a desire to completely switch to an Angel battery tool, since the price seems to be acceptable and the guarantee allegedly has a whole 2 years, but in real life I almost became disabled and even
lost the warranty! Thank you ANGEL, but your no-name tool under your brand is not needed for nothing !!!