Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit (4501760)
Videos 2Photos 6 |
Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit batt. 1 3 Ah batt. no |
|
Battery powered hand chain saw. Designed for small and medium loads. Typical tasks that can be performed with this tool are cutting the trunks of young trees or sawing not very thick (up to 230 mm in diameter) blanks for firewood. The Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit cordless chain saw is equipped with an Oregon saw set (bar length 250 mm) with an automatic chain lubrication system.
The design of the tool provides the ability to adjust the chain tension and remove the tyre without the use of keys. An 18-volt battery (Einhell Power X-Change platform) is used as a power source. The package includes one battery with a capacity of 3 Ah (it is enough for about 100 cross cuts on a wooden bar with a cross section of 70x70 mm). With this battery (but not including oil in the 200 ml tank), the tool weighs 3.6 kg.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Einhell 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Einhell.
Buy Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit
All prices 35 →Акумуляторна ланцюгова пила Einhell X-Change GE-LC 18 Li Kit 4501760 | 6 609 ₴ |
Пила ланцюгова Einhell GE-LC 18 Li Kit | 6 609 ₴ |
EINHELL GE-LC 18 Li Kit | 6 609 ₴ |
Пила ланцюгова акумуляторна Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit | 6 609 ₴ |
design, light battery life Killer workmanship will make you disabled! алесандр: use Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit few months |
- Model GE-LC 18 Li Solo — Supplied without batteries and charger
- Model GE-LC 18 Li Kit — includes 1 battery (3 Ah) and charger
Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit configurations
Price for Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit |
---|---|---|---|---|
Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Kit | from 5 999 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Einhell Expert Plus GE-LC 18 Li Solo | from 4 302 ₴ | 30 offers |
Barely managed to throw it aside, so that the arms and legs are in place!
I bought it for a promotion in June for 2293 g in a well-known construction hypermarket, and the first saw that was opened was very noisy, I had to take another one already assembled from the display case.
I managed to use it 5-7 times within two months for small work in a private house.
I lay in the service center for more than three weeks, until Angel finally bothered to answer that it would deprive me of the guarantee ???!!!
You should have seen what she has inside! The tyre mounting bolt, which is also an adjusting bolt, is stupidly inserted into a cheap plastic case 2 mm thick
without metal plates of amplifiers and therefore the head of the tyre mounting bolt pulls out and melts the plastic of the body under it!
There is a gross engineering miscalculation or a deadly reduction in the cost of a traumatic tool! And Angel slyly jumps off the guarantee!
I have a battery lawn mower of this brand with a three-ampere battery and fast charging, so I had a desire to completely switch to an Angel battery tool, since the price seems to be acceptable and the guarantee allegedly has a whole 2 years, but in real life I almost became disabled and even
lost the warranty! Thank you ANGEL, but your no-name tool under your brand is not needed for nothing !!!