ENDRESS ESE 306 HS-GT (112-301)
ENDRESS ESE 306 HS-GT |
|
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ENDRESS 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ENDRESS.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy ENDRESS ESE 306 HS-GT
Генератор бензиновий ENDRESS ESE 306 HS-GT | 50 579 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор ENDRESS ESE 306 HS-GT | 34 999 ₴ |
ENDRESS ESE 306 HS-GT | 34 999 ₴ |
I took such a model for construction, and after its completion it will be in the house as a backup generator. I decided to take the Endress ESE 306 HS-GT because this generator is equipped with a Honda engine, which in itself speaks of the quality of the installation, and has a large tank with a volume of 20 liters. With its efficiency, such a tank is really enough for 14-15 hours of continuous operation. The main advantage of this generator is a real Honda four-stroke gasoline engine. Its single cylinder has a small volume (about 200cc), but produces a decent power of almost 6 hp, which, in terms of electricity, translates into 3+ kW of electrical power. This is enough for the operation of any power tool and an almost two hundred liter mixer of building mixtures. Even talking about lighting is somehow inconvenient, LED lamps are not a burden for him at all. With all this, the dry weight of the generator is only 43 kg, and with fuel and oil about 55 kg. With this weight, I can manage without problems on my own. The Japanese engine is distinguished by enviable efficiency, consuming a little more than a liter of gasoline per hour. I was also surprised by the relatively quiet operation of this generator. He makes noise, of course. But, against the background of Chinese counterparts, it makes moderate noise. Demanding on the quality of gasoline. The manufacturer recommends using A-95. At the construction site, they poured mainly AI-92 into it. But when they began to mix the 80th in the 92nd, the engine obviously did not like it. |
1 out of 3 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →