FIRST Austria FA-5338-5
Photos 11 |
FIRST Austria FA-5338-5 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog FIRST Austria 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models FIRST Austria.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy FIRST Austria FA-5338-5
All prices 10 →First FA-5338-5 | 790 ₴ |
Вафельница First FA-5338-5 | 632 ₴ |
First FA-5338-5 | 620 ₴ |
First 5338-5 (FA-5338-5) 5338-5(FA-5338-5) | 659 ₴ |
Бутербродниця First FA-5338-5 | 669 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
In August, a toaster burned down in my modest bachelor pad. It was an old, battered Saturn. He had failed before, but up to this point he managed to repair it twice on his own. The first time a badly soldered wire fell off, and the second time the spiral burned out, or rather not the spiral, but the heating tape. But the third failure was already in the electronic circuit, which gave little current to hold the carriage with an electromagnet. I already saved that one, and since the toaster was already old and broken-down, I didn’t carry it in for repairs, there’s nothing to invest money in junk. Instead, on the occasion, I bought such a sandwich maker. Unlike a toaster, this machine works on a completely different principle and, in addition, requires oil. Please note that butter should be smeared on the outer (!) Side of the bread of the future toast, and not on the inside. Then the crust will turn out appetizing and fried. I tried a variety of toppings for toast from sausages, ham and classic cheese to chocolate)) Do not put too much topping, it may not warm up and it will be completely different. For really tasty sandwiches, it is advisable to use special sandwich bread. It has a lot of gluten, which means that the edges of the sandwich are securely soldered and the filling will not come out. In principle, you can take ordinary bread, but then be prepared for the fact that every second sandwich will fall apart. The power is small, so before cooking it needs to be thoroughly warmed up. Products are also desirable to use warm, and not from the refrigerator. And, as I said above, don't try to push too much stuffing. |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →