Gartner BCE-1720
Videos 1Photos 6 |
Practical medium-power electric brushcutter for grass cutting and weed control in the house/garden area. For operation, it requires a permanent connection of the power cable to a standard household power supply with a voltage of 220V, which somewhat limits the scope. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for occasional domestic use. It is easy to use and does not require special skills.
It has a light weight (4 kg) and a comfortable belt that distributes the load over the user's shoulder girdle. As a cutting tool, a trimmer head with semi-automatic cord feed or a complete steel three-bladed knife is used, which allows you to effectively deal with tree-like weeds and shrubs (stems up to 10 mm). The minimum cutting height on parterre lawns is 2-4 cm, on ordinary lawns 3-5 cm.
The Gartner BCE-1720 trimmer electric motor with a nominal speed of 8500 rpm and a maximum power of 1700 W is equipped with a soft start system, which eliminates dangerous jerks at start. Due to the moderate cutting width (38 cm with line and 25.5 cm with a bladed knife), the lawn mower can be used in places where a conventional wheeled lawn mower cannot pass. The adjustable handle helps to correctly orient the tool during work. Due to the collapsible carrying bar, it takes up minimal space during storage.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gartner 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gartner.
Buy Gartner BCE-1720
All prices 18 →Gartner Gartner BCE-1720 K (844526) | 3 905 ₴ |
Триммер садовый электрический Gartner BCE-1720 K | 2 850 ₴ |
Тример електричний GARTNER BCE-1720 K (844526) | 2 850 ₴ |
Тример електричний Gärtner BCE-1720 K 844526 | 2 850 ₴ |
Тример електричний Gartner BCE-1720 K (844526) | 3 342 ₴ |