GENERGY Estrela
Videos 1Photos 3 |
GENERGY Estrela |
|
Automatic voltage regulator (AVR). Wheels.
Autonomous gasoline power plant of medium power class. In the nominal mode of operation, it can serve several consumers of electricity, which create a total load within 3 kW. It is equipped with an engine with a working volume of 224 cm3 and has a fuel tank for 13 liters of gasoline. Electricity is generated by a synchronous alternator with automatic voltage regulation (AVR). The G-Energy Estrela generator plug set consists of two sockets for distributing "domestic" current (230 V, 50 Hz, one phase). They are protected against overloads by a 16 A circuit breaker. The device weighs 54 kg, so the Spanish manufacturer has adapted wheels to it, which make it easier to move the generator.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog GENERGY 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models GENERGY.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy GENERGY Estrela
All prices 21 →Генератор бензиновый GENERGY ESTRELA NEW (240302190) 145758 | 13 990 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий Genergy Estrela 101419-2 | 13 990 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор Genergy Estrela New | 13 290 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый GENERGY ESTRELA NEW (240302190) | 13 990 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Genergy Estrela New 3,3 кВт (240302190) | 13 991 ₴ |
16 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →