GENERGY Creta ATS
Videos 2Photos 2 |
GENERGY Creta ATS |
|
Inverter generator designed to power consumers with a total power of up to 7.2 kW. Suitable as a backup source of electricity for a large private home. The power plant is a gasoline engine (displacement 459 cm³) with an electric starting system and fuel consumption of 3.6 l/h (at a load of 75% of the rated power). The GENERGY Creta ATS generator is accompanied by an ATS unit - a box with automation, which ensures that the power plant starts when there is no voltage in the network and turns off the engine when electricity appears. There is a special connector on the front panel to connect this unit. Next to it there are connectors for connecting electricity consumers: two regular sockets (16 A) and one “power” socket (32 A).
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog GENERGY 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models GENERGY.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy GENERGY Creta ATS
All prices 14 →Генератор бензиновый инверторный Genergy Creta ATS 7.5 кВт 240017090 | 75 990 ₴ |
Генератор инверторный бензиновый GENERGY CRETA ATS (240017090) 142940 | 65 490 ₴ |
Генератор інверторний бензиновий Genergy Creta ATS 101419-13 | 65 490 ₴ |
Інверторний генератор Genergy CRETA ATS 7,2 кВт | 65 490 ₴ |
Генератор инверторный бензиновый GENERGY CRETA ATS (240017090) | 65 490 ₴ |
9 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →